Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Caseville,Michigan

Snow

Thursday

Snow

Temp: 9°F / 28°F

Precip: 96%

Amt: 1.33 in.

Wind: 12mph

Mostly Cloudy

Friday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 8°F / 16°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 6mph

Partly Cloudy

Saturday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: -1°F / 18°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 4mph

Snow

Sunday

Snow

Temp: 13°F / 24°F

Precip: 99%

Amt: 1.76 in.

Wind: 3mph

Partly Cloudy

Monday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 13°F / 30°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 7mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn JAN 225.70-0.55
N/C CornDEC 225.16-0.50
SoysJAN 2213.78-0.70
N/C SoysNOV 2212.78-0.60
White WheatJAN 227.22-0.55
N/C White WheatJULY227.63-0.10
Red Wheat JAN 227.12-0.65
N/C Red WheatJULY227.08-0.65

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $26.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $30.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $28.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 22625'0627'6621'2625'2-1'6625'22:21 PM
May 22623'4625'6619'6623'0-2'0623'02:20 PM
Jul 22617'6619'2613'2616'0-3'2616'02:30 PM
Sep 22584'2585'6577'4579'2-6'0579'22:30 PM
Dec 22571'6574'0565'0566'6-6'0566'62:30 PM
Mar 23579'2581'2572'4574'2-6'0574'22:20 PM
May 23581'6584'0575'4577'2-6'0577'22:20 PM
Jul 23582'6584'0575'4577'0-6'0577'02:30 PM
Sep 23549'0549'0545'4546'4-4'0546'42:30 PM
Dec 23543'6546'2540'0541'2-3'2541'22:30 PM
Mar 24551'0551'0547'6548'2-3'6548'22:20 PM
May 24548'2-3'6548'22:19 PM
Jul 24549'6-3'2549'62:20 PM
Sep 24503'4-3'2503'410:24 AM
Dec 24492'0493'4491'6493'40'4493'42:30 PM
Jul 25497'60'4497'62:20 PM
Dec 25474'20'0474'22:20 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 221436'01456'41428'41448'28'21448'22:30 PM
May 221442'01461'61435'41454'07'01454'02:30 PM
Jul 221445'21461'01439'01453'43'01453'42:20 PM
Aug 221417'21434'41414'21427'23'21427'22:20 PM
Sep 221358'61377'01358'61369'63'61369'62:20 PM
Nov 221330'01347'21325'41338'04'01338'02:20 PM
Jan 231330'21347'21327'21337'62'61337'62:20 PM
Mar 231318'01332'41316'01321'4-0'21321'42:20 PM
May 231315'21329'01312'41317'6-1'21317'62:20 PM
Jul 231318'21331'61315'21320'6-1'21320'62:20 PM
Aug 231313'0-1'41313'02:20 PM
Sep 231293'0-1'41293'02:20 PM
Nov 231260'21272'21258'01259'6-2'01259'62:18 PM
Jan 241261'01261'01261'01260'0-1'61260'02:18 PM
Mar 241260'0-1'61260'02:18 PM
May 241260'0-1'61260'012:21 PM
Jul 241247'2-1'61247'29:40 PM
Aug 241246'2-1'61246'27:00 PM
Sep 241246'2-1'61246'27:00 PM
Nov 241199'01205'01199'01197'4-1'61197'42:20 PM
Jul 251197'4-1'61197'41:22 PM
Nov 251181'0-1'61181'02:30 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 22794'2795'4774'0777'0-18'0777'02:30 PM
May 22801'0801'0780'0782'2-18'4782'22:30 PM
Jul 22789'6790'2771'6773'4-17'2773'42:20 PM
Sep 22788'4790'0773'0774'2-16'6774'22:20 PM
Dec 22792'2792'6776'6778'4-15'6778'42:20 PM
Mar 23789'4795'2782'0782'4-14'4782'42:20 PM
May 23782'2787'4774'6776'4-13'4776'42:20 PM
Jul 23757'0758'4749'0750'6-11'2750'62:30 PM
Sep 23750'2-11'6750'21:54 PM
Dec 23759'2760'0753'6753'4-12'2753'42:20 PM
Mar 24752'6-12'2752'62:19 PM
May 24750'4750'4750'4748'0-12'2748'01:20 PM
Jul 24699'6699'6699'4698'0-13'2698'02:30 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Feb 22138.125138.250137.500137.825-0.225137.8252:05 PM
Apr 22141.800142.050141.125141.625-0.275141.6252:05 PM
Jun 22137.050137.200136.200136.700-0.350136.7002:05 PM
Aug 22136.250136.425135.600135.900-0.400135.9002:05 PM
Oct 22141.250141.275140.375140.600-0.500140.6002:05 PM
Dec 22145.000145.325144.350144.600-0.625144.6002:05 PM
Feb 23147.550147.625146.900147.150-0.600147.1502:05 PM
Apr 23149.000149.000148.200148.575-0.475148.5752:05 PM
Jun 23143.250143.250143.250143.2500.200143.25012:39 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 22159.125159.125158.750158.9250.200158.92512:59 PM
Mar 22161.300161.850159.125159.500-1.300159.5002:05 PM
Apr 22166.725166.875164.525165.100-1.100165.1002:05 PM
May 22170.875171.175168.725169.325-0.800169.3252:04 PM
Aug 22180.500180.800178.800179.225-0.700179.2252:05 PM
Sep 22181.700181.850180.600180.925-0.775180.9252:05 PM
Oct 22181.975182.200181.325181.900-0.700181.9002:05 PM
Nov 22182.650182.650181.900181.925-0.350181.9252:05 PM
Jan 23181.950181.9507:00 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Feb 2287.97588.00086.55087.025-1.00087.0252:05 PM
Apr 2296.50096.90094.00094.675-1.77594.6752:05 PM
May 2299.900100.62598.67599.225-1.07599.2252:05 PM
Jun 22106.325107.200104.775105.175-1.300105.1752:05 PM
Jul 22106.175106.900104.725105.050-1.275105.0502:05 PM
Aug 22104.750105.000103.075103.575-1.075103.5752:05 PM
Oct 2288.60088.90086.97587.750-0.80087.7502:05 PM
Dec 2279.92580.25078.32579.300-0.62579.3002:05 PM
Feb 2382.45082.67580.77581.750-0.45081.7502:05 PM
Apr 2384.40084.50083.32584.600-0.50084.6002:05 PM
May 2388.450-0.50088.4501:59 PM
Jun 2392.85092.85092.82592.825-0.25092.8252:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 22399.9409.7396.3404.74.2404.72:30 PM
May 22399.1407.8395.6403.33.6403.32:30 PM
Jul 22398.2406.1394.9401.83.0401.82:30 PM
Aug 22391.9398.9389.4395.12.2395.12:20 PM
Sep 22383.0390.6382.1386.31.7386.32:30 PM
Oct 22374.6381.1374.3377.51.7377.52:30 PM
Dec 22373.4380.3372.6376.61.9376.62:30 PM
Jan 23371.8377.3370.7373.92.0373.92:30 PM
Mar 23366.4371.5366.1367.61.4367.62:20 PM
May 23364.21.3364.22:20 PM
Jul 23363.3366.1363.3364.01.3364.02:20 PM
Aug 23361.41.4361.42:19 PM
Sep 23357.91.4357.92:20 PM
Oct 23349.7-0.5349.72:20 PM
Dec 23351.3356.8349.0350.1-0.2350.12:18 PM
Jan 24350.1-0.2350.12:11 PM
Mar 24350.1-0.2350.17:00 PM
May 24350.1-0.2350.111:12 AM
Jul 24348.9-0.2348.911:12 AM
Aug 24348.9-0.2348.97:00 PM
Sep 24348.9-0.2348.97:00 PM
Oct 24348.9-0.2348.99:30 AM
Dec 24342.3-0.2342.32:20 PM
Jul 25342.3-0.2342.37:00 PM
Oct 25342.3-0.2342.37:00 PM
Dec 25342.3-0.2342.37:00 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone