Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Rain

Thursday

Rain

Temp: 34°F / 50°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.08 in.

Wind: 1mph

Rain

Friday

Rain

Temp: 33°F / 50°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.21 in.

Wind: 3mph

Rain

Saturday

Rain

Temp: 32°F / 50°F

Precip: 20%

Amt: 0.01 in.

Wind: 4mph

Partly Cloudy

Sunday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 32°F / 50°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 3mph

Partly Cloudy

Monday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 34°F / 50°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 8mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn MAY216.79-0.35
N/C CornDEC 215.61-0.50
SoysMAY 2115.37-0.20
N/C SoysNOV 2113.28-0.65
White WheatMAY217.02-0.40
N/C White WheatJULY 217.07-0.35
N/C Red WheatJULY 216.92-0.50

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $22.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21761'0767'4756'2758'65'4753'25:31 AM
Jul 21709'4722'4709'4715'06'4708'45:31 AM
Sep 21633'0642'0631'6636'05'0631'05:31 AM
Dec 21608'0618'0605'0610'66'0604'65:31 AM
Mar 22608'6620'4608'2614'05'4608'45:31 AM
May 22610'0620'0609'4614'44'6609'65:31 AM
Jul 22607'0617'2606'6612'03'4608'45:31 AM
Sep 22543'0551'0541'6549'03'4545'45:18 AM
Dec 22518'0527'6516'6525'45'6519'65:31 AM
Mar 23525'2532'0525'2532'06'6525'25:31 AM
May 23520'2531'0520'2526'07'2526'05:10 AM
Jul 23530'0533'6530'0533'66'6527'05:10 AM
Sep 23496'45'2496'41:06 AM
Dec 23458'6461'2458'6459'4-1'6461'21:06 AM
Jul 24472'25'4472'21:06 AM
Dec 24439'01'6439'012:06 AM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 211590'41599'01589'61599'017'01582'05:31 AM
Jul 211547'01562'41543'01557'415'21542'25:31 AM
Aug 211495'61508'41492'21504'413'01491'45:31 AM
Sep 211425'01433'01417'21430'014'41415'45:31 AM
Nov 211388'61396'61383'01393'010'21382'65:31 AM
Jan 221385'01394'21383'01391'010'41380'45:31 AM
Mar 221356'21366'61356'21364'610'01354'65:31 AM
May 221350'61360'01350'01358'010'21347'65:31 AM
Jul 221354'61356'21349'41356'210'01346'25:31 AM
Aug 221310'41320'01310'41327'019'21327'05:31 AM
Sep 221274'21274'21274'21280'219'21280'25:30 AM
Nov 221253'01259'21251'21256'66'41250'25:31 AM
Jan 231250'01260'01250'01256'03'41252'45:09 AM
Mar 231246'219'01246'25:09 AM
May 231247'019'01247'05:09 AM
Jul 231245'619'01245'65:09 AM
Aug 231242'219'01242'29:30 AM
Sep 231209'410'01209'410:50 PM
Nov 231160'01160'01160'01160'01'21158'65:09 AM
Jul 241159'410'21159'410:50 PM
Nov 241125'01125'01125'01133'610'01133'610:50 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21761'0761'0757'4757'41'6755'65:30 AM
Jul 21746'6754'6742'2743'2-1'2744'45:31 AM
Sep 21746'0753'6742'0743'0-1'0744'05:31 AM
Dec 21747'2755'0743'4744'4-1'4746'05:31 AM
Mar 22750'4758'0746'6748'0-1'4749'45:31 AM
May 22743'4746'6739'0740'0-3'0743'05:31 AM
Jul 22698'0699'6690'6690'6-8'0698'65:31 AM
Sep 22699'4699'4699'4699'40'0699'45:30 AM
Dec 22704'6705'2703'4703'4-1'4705'05:31 AM
Mar 23691'4691'4691'4707'014'2707'05:31 AM
May 23702'214'2702'25:31 AM
Jul 23652'2655'0652'2655'02'4652'45:25 AM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jun 21113.450114.550113.100114.4251.400114.4253:36 PM
Aug 21116.950118.000116.675117.7251.100117.7253:30 PM
Oct 21122.000123.375121.750123.1001.350123.1002:05 PM
Dec 21125.925127.400125.575127.2251.650127.2252:05 PM
Feb 22128.875130.450128.700130.3751.650130.3752:05 PM
Apr 22131.050132.600130.775132.5001.550132.5002:05 PM
Jun 22125.825126.975125.650126.9751.525126.9752:05 PM
Aug 22125.200126.500125.200126.1251.375126.1253:43 PM
Oct 22127.8751.375127.8752:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21130.000131.850128.650131.4751.725131.4752:05 PM
Aug 21143.325145.700142.225145.2252.050145.2255:45 PM
Sep 21145.650147.975144.625147.4751.875147.4752:05 PM
Oct 21147.250149.925146.475149.4251.725149.4252:05 PM
Nov 21149.000151.700148.400151.2001.650151.2002:05 PM
Jan 22149.250151.475148.775151.0751.925151.0752:05 PM
Mar 22151.100152.000150.425151.4751.750151.4752:05 PM
Apr 22151.5752.200151.5752:04 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21111.050111.525110.650111.3750.225111.3752:05 PM
Jun 21113.950114.575112.550114.4250.875114.4254:46 PM
Jul 21113.875114.725112.500114.4751.050114.4752:05 PM
Aug 21108.900109.950107.725109.8001.325109.8002:05 PM
Oct 2191.22592.17590.25091.8751.05091.8752:05 PM
Dec 2183.25083.95082.50083.8000.77583.8002:05 PM
Feb 2284.50084.92583.92584.8250.45084.8252:05 PM
Apr 2285.95086.27585.57586.1500.35086.1502:05 PM
May 2288.72589.00088.62588.6250.12588.6252:05 PM
Jun 2293.20093.35092.87593.1750.25093.1752:05 PM
Jul 2292.47592.60092.47592.5750.07592.5752:04 PM
Aug 2290.25090.25090.05090.2500.00090.2502:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21427.4427.8427.4427.83.5424.35:30 AM
Jul 21425.3428.0425.0427.93.5424.45:31 AM
Aug 21419.9421.9419.5421.92.8419.15:31 AM
Sep 21413.3415.1413.0414.81.9412.95:30 AM
Oct 21406.1406.8404.6406.20.7405.55:30 AM
Dec 21405.6406.1403.4405.30.4404.95:30 AM
Jan 22402.3403.0401.1402.10.2401.95:30 AM
Mar 22393.7394.1391.2393.2-0.3393.55:31 AM
May 22390.0390.0388.3389.2-0.2389.45:31 AM
Jul 22389.3389.3388.5389.3-0.3389.65:30 AM
Aug 22382.1384.3381.5385.61.5385.65:30 AM
Sep 22377.4377.4377.4377.4-1.8379.25:31 AM
Oct 22369.5369.5369.4369.4-0.8370.25:30 AM
Dec 22368.0368.0367.9368.0-0.2368.25:23 AM
Jan 23366.71.5366.75:19 AM
Mar 23366.01.5366.05:19 AM
May 23366.51.5366.55:19 AM
Jul 23367.71.5367.75:19 AM
Aug 23367.71.5367.712:04 PM
Sep 23366.21.5366.211:32 AM
Oct 23360.51.5360.510:04 AM
Dec 23341.8341.8334.1340.7-9.1340.72:20 PM
Jul 24340.7-9.1340.711:42 AM
Oct 24340.7-9.1340.78:00 PM
Dec 24340.7-9.1340.711:42 AM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone