Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Rain

Friday

Rain

Temp: 53°F / 70°F

Precip: 20%

Amt: 0.01 in.

Wind: 7mph

Rain

Saturday

Rain

Temp: 48°F / 74°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.27 in.

Wind: 7mph

Rain

Sunday

Rain

Temp: 57°F / 68°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.08 in.

Wind: 8mph

Sunny

Monday

Sunny

Temp: 52°F / 72°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 4mph

Sunny

Tuesday

Sunny

Temp: 51°F / 76°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 3mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn JULY216.110.60
N/C CornDEC 214.99-0.50
SoysJULY2113.720.10
N/C SoysNOV 2112.97-0.65
White WheatJULY216.62-0.35
N/C White WheatJULY226.81-0.10
Red Wheat JULY216.52-0.45
N/C Red WheatJULY226.26-0.65

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $22.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 21557'0557'6551'4552'0-6'0558'09:31 AM
Dec 21555'0556'0548'4549'2-7'2556'49:31 AM
Mar 22562'6563'4556'2557'0-7'2564'29:31 AM
May 22567'0567'6561'0561'0-7'6568'69:31 AM
Jul 22567'6567'6560'6561'0-7'4568'49:31 AM
Sep 22516'6516'6512'0512'6-4'0516'69:31 AM
Dec 22500'0500'4495'2495'2-6'0501'29:31 AM
Mar 23507'0507'0506'2506'2-2'0508'29:31 AM
May 23511'0511'0509'4512'04'6512'09:31 AM
Jul 23512'6512'6512'6514'45'0514'49:31 AM
Sep 23476'65'0476'69:30 AM
Dec 23464'2464'2464'2464'2-1'2465'49:30 AM
Jul 24475'43'0475'49:30 AM
Dec 24425'2426'2425'2425'21'0425'28:01 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 211435'01441'01422'41423'2-11'01434'29:31 AM
Sep 211386'21387'21369'41371'6-13'41385'29:31 AM
Nov 211378'61380'61361'21363'4-14'21377'69:31 AM
Jan 221382'61384'61366'01367'2-14'61382'09:31 AM
Mar 221372'01373'61356'41358'2-13'41371'69:31 AM
May 221367'01367'01354'61355'4-12'01367'49:31 AM
Jul 221364'01364'01351'41351'6-13'01364'69:31 AM
Aug 221345'014'21345'09:31 AM
Sep 221297'413'41297'49:31 AM
Nov 221268'01269'01255'21258'0-10'61268'69:31 AM
Jan 231267'61268'21267'61268'612'01268'69:31 AM
Mar 231252'013'41252'09:30 AM
May 231247'212'61247'22:20 PM
Jul 231247'411'41247'49:30 AM
Aug 231244'011'41244'02:19 PM
Sep 231195'211'41195'29:30 AM
Nov 231174'61175'01174'61174'67'21174'69:31 AM
Jul 241175'47'21175'49:30 AM
Nov 241112'67'21112'69:30 AM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 21705'0710'4696'6698'0-7'2705'29:31 AM
Dec 21713'2718'4704'6706'0-7'6713'69:31 AM
Mar 22720'0725'0711'4712'0-8'6720'69:31 AM
May 22717'4721'4711'0711'2-8'4719'69:31 AM
Jul 22698'2703'4691'4691'4-9'2700'69:31 AM
Sep 22689'0701'6689'0702'613'0702'69:31 AM
Dec 22702'2707'6699'6699'6-7'4707'29:31 AM
Mar 23704'6712'0704'0712'01'6710'29:31 AM
May 23696'4696'4696'4701'213'2701'29:31 AM
Jul 23670'0670'2670'0670'2-7'0677'29:31 AM
Sep 23677'212'6677'29:30 AM
Dec 23677'212'6677'29:30 AM
Mar 24677'212'6677'28:00 PM
May 24677'212'6677'28:00 PM
Jul 24648'412'6648'410:23 AM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 21122.750122.750122.375122.425-0.075122.5009:31 AM
Oct 21128.150128.225127.875127.950-0.200128.1509:31 AM
Dec 21133.000133.225132.925133.050-0.225133.2759:31 AM
Feb 22137.550137.575137.275137.350-0.225137.5759:31 AM
Apr 22139.575139.575139.325139.325-0.250139.5759:31 AM
Jun 22133.925133.925133.600133.600-0.325133.9259:31 AM
Aug 22132.600133.150132.225132.675-0.050132.6759:31 AM
Oct 22135.475135.500135.050135.350-0.025135.3509:31 AM
Dec 22138.850138.850138.000137.900-0.100137.9009:31 AM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 21159.025159.025158.525158.5500.050158.5009:31 AM
Sep 21162.525162.625162.050162.0500.100161.9509:31 AM
Oct 21164.500164.600164.175164.175-0.025164.2009:31 AM
Nov 21165.800165.875165.550165.550-0.025165.5759:31 AM
Jan 22165.475165.475165.325165.3250.000165.3259:31 AM
Mar 22166.425166.725165.125165.775-1.125165.7759:31 AM
Apr 22166.675166.875166.675166.875-0.900166.8759:31 AM
May 22167.600168.000167.600168.000-0.850168.0009:31 AM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 21106.600106.750106.300106.4500.150106.3009:31 AM
Oct 2188.92589.37588.75088.875-0.10088.9759:31 AM
Dec 2182.27582.47582.05082.175-0.22582.4009:31 AM
Feb 2284.75084.75084.52584.600-0.12584.7259:31 AM
Apr 2285.95086.50085.95086.325-0.17586.5009:31 AM
May 2290.20090.20089.47589.4750.47589.4759:31 AM
Jun 2293.47593.60093.47593.550-0.32593.8759:31 AM
Jul 2291.25093.12591.25092.8000.90092.8009:31 AM
Aug 2290.35090.35090.35090.350-0.25090.6009:31 AM
Oct 2277.25077.70077.22577.6251.17577.6259:30 AM
Dec 2271.50073.30071.50072.7500.37572.7509:30 AM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 21357.9359.3355.3355.3-1.2356.59:31 AM
Sep 21357.4359.0354.6355.1-1.4356.59:31 AM
Oct 21355.9357.8353.4353.9-1.8355.79:31 AM
Dec 21359.7361.5356.6357.2-2.2359.49:31 AM
Jan 22360.3361.8357.1357.6-2.3359.99:31 AM
Mar 22359.3361.2356.7356.7-2.6359.39:31 AM
May 22359.9361.2357.6357.7-2.0359.79:31 AM
Jul 22361.7363.9359.9359.9-1.9361.89:31 AM
Aug 22360.8360.8359.2359.2-0.2359.49:31 AM
Sep 22353.2355.4353.2354.40.6353.89:31 AM
Oct 22348.7348.8348.7348.81.7347.19:31 AM
Dec 22347.9348.6345.3345.3-1.2346.59:31 AM
Jan 23344.40.7344.49:30 AM
Mar 23340.30.6340.39:30 AM
May 23339.10.5339.19:30 AM
Jul 23339.20.6339.29:31 AM
Aug 23337.40.6337.48:43 AM
Sep 23332.30.6332.38:43 AM
Oct 23327.60.3327.69:30 AM
Dec 23325.40.3325.42:30 PM
Jul 24325.40.3325.49:30 AM
Oct 24325.40.3325.49:30 AM
Dec 24325.40.3325.41:28 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone