Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Mostly Cloudy

Sunday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 43°F / 60°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 7mph

Sunny

Monday

Sunny

Temp: 38°F / 57°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 6mph

Partly Cloudy

Tuesday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 38°F / 62°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 6mph

Thunderstorms

Wednesday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 46°F / 64°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.83 in.

Wind: 13mph

Rain

Thursday

Rain

Temp: 56°F / 69°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.41 in.

Wind: 11mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn JULY227.13-0.65
N/C CornDEC 226.77-0.55
SoysJULY2216.55-0.50
N/C SoysNOV 2214.56-0.65
White WheatJULY2211.18-0.50
N/C White WheatJULY2211.33-0.35
N/C Red WheatJULY2210.68-1.00

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $4.00 3rd Pool Payment
Black $5.00 3rd Pool Payment
Small Reds $5.00 3rd Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 22781'2782'0774'4778'6-4'4778'64:37 PM
Sep 22749'0749'4741'4747'0-3'4747'03:37 PM
Dec 22733'4735'2726'6732'0-4'0732'04:06 PM
Mar 23737'4738'0730'0735'4-4'0735'44:06 PM
May 23736'4737'2730'2735'0-4'2735'02:30 PM
Jul 23729'0732'0724'4729'4-3'6729'42:30 PM
Sep 23670'0670'2666'2670'2-2'4670'22:30 PM
Dec 23645'0648'0641'6646'2-1'4646'22:30 PM
Mar 24651'2652'6648'2652'2-1'4652'22:20 PM
May 24655'2655'2655'2654'2-1'0654'22:20 PM
Jul 24651'2-1'2651'22:19 PM
Sep 24584'6-1'2584'62:19 PM
Dec 24568'0568'0564'6569'2-3'0569'22:30 PM
Jul 25578'4-3'0578'42:20 PM
Dec 25544'2-2'6544'22:18 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 221691'01710'61683'21705'214'61705'22:30 PM
Aug 221634'01645'41622'61641'611'21641'62:30 PM
Sep 221554'21570'01550'21567'08'21567'02:30 PM
Nov 221514'01526'61506'01521'67'21521'62:30 PM
Jan 231516'21529'01508'61524'26'61524'22:30 PM
Mar 231503'61520'21497'21514'28'41514'22:30 PM
May 231502'01518'61495'41512'69'21512'62:30 PM
Jul 231498'21516'41495'41510'69'41510'62:30 PM
Aug 231483'41483'41483'41490'49'21490'42:20 PM
Sep 231443'49'01443'42:20 PM
Nov 231395'21414'01395'21409'29'41409'22:30 PM
Jan 241411'09'61411'02:18 PM
Mar 241400'09'61400'02:18 PM
May 241398'09'41398'02:18 PM
Jul 241395'49'61395'42:18 PM
Aug 241391'69'61391'61:45 PM
Sep 241389'49'61389'41:45 PM
Nov 241335'45'61335'42:30 PM
Jul 251335'45'61335'41:45 PM
Nov 251300'01300'01300'01298'44'01298'42:30 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 221208'01208'01168'01168'6-31'61168'64:50 PM
Sep 221213'61213'61174'01174'4-31'41174'42:30 PM
Dec 221218'21218'21178'61179'2-30'61179'22:20 PM
Mar 231210'01214'61179'21180'0-29'41180'02:30 PM
May 231185'41197'41165'21166'0-26'21166'02:20 PM
Jul 231125'01130'01098'61105'0-20'01105'02:20 PM
Sep 231090'01096'41071'01076'0-18'61076'02:19 PM
Dec 231076'01082'41063'41069'2-15'41069'22:19 PM
Mar 241050'21050'21050'21049'2-13'41049'22:20 PM
May 241020'0-12'21020'02:20 PM
Jul 24958'6958'6958'6958'2-17'2958'22:30 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jun 22131.650132.325131.300131.5750.075131.5752:05 PM
Aug 22132.350132.725131.150131.550-0.475131.5502:05 PM
Oct 22138.200138.600137.150137.425-0.575137.4252:05 PM
Dec 22143.950144.375142.950143.400-0.425143.4002:05 PM
Feb 23149.150149.850148.050148.550-0.425148.5502:05 PM
Apr 23152.825153.250152.000152.425-0.400152.4252:05 PM
Jun 23148.375148.500147.100147.350-0.550147.3502:05 PM
Aug 23148.275148.550147.000147.250-0.600147.2502:04 PM
Oct 23150.200150.200150.200150.200-0.825150.2002:02 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 22153.950154.250153.225153.400-0.725153.4002:05 PM
Aug 22165.800166.625163.300163.925-1.275163.9252:05 PM
Sep 22168.700169.250166.325167.000-0.900167.0002:05 PM
Oct 22170.950171.475168.900169.575-0.625169.5752:05 PM
Nov 22172.500173.125170.850171.325-0.500171.3254:26 PM
Jan 23172.375172.700170.775171.275-0.375171.2752:05 PM
Mar 23174.000174.000172.075172.825-0.600172.8252:04 PM
Apr 23174.625-0.625174.6252:04 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jun 22105.000109.250104.000108.8753.575108.8753:39 PM
Jul 22106.100109.175104.150109.0002.025109.0003:30 PM
Aug 22105.675108.425103.925108.1752.050108.1752:05 PM
Oct 2290.50092.57589.15092.4501.70092.4502:05 PM
Dec 2283.05084.55082.00084.4751.30084.4752:04 PM
Feb 2387.40088.70086.60088.6001.10088.6002:05 PM
Apr 2392.00092.95091.20092.8500.85092.8502:04 PM
May 2396.8000.85096.8002:04 PM
Jun 2399.725100.95099.525100.9501.025100.9502:05 PM
Jul 23100.7501.025100.7502:05 PM
Aug 2399.7001.05099.7002:04 PM
Oct 2386.5501.05086.5502:01 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 22425.5431.3423.0429.94.6429.94:57 PM
Aug 22421.1425.7418.0424.23.6424.22:30 PM
Sep 22415.2418.5412.0417.52.5417.52:30 PM
Oct 22408.3410.9404.7409.91.4409.92:30 PM
Dec 22409.0411.8405.0410.31.3410.32:30 PM
Jan 23407.4410.1403.5408.91.6408.92:20 PM
Mar 23402.1405.6399.8404.62.5404.62:30 PM
May 23399.4403.8398.4402.92.7402.92:30 PM
Jul 23398.0403.9398.0402.23.0402.22:20 PM
Aug 23394.2399.9394.2397.73.0397.72:19 PM
Sep 23389.5394.2389.5391.12.4391.12:19 PM
Oct 23379.4383.0379.4380.93.2380.92:20 PM
Dec 23380.6382.9379.8380.93.2380.92:20 PM
Jan 24378.33.0378.32:19 PM
Mar 24375.72.9375.72:19 PM
May 24375.02.9375.02:19 PM
Jul 24375.02.9375.09:30 AM
Aug 24375.02.9375.01:49 PM
Sep 24365.5-0.5365.52:04 PM
Oct 24353.7-0.5353.79:30 AM
Dec 24351.2-0.5351.22:14 PM
Jul 25351.2-0.5351.28:00 PM
Oct 25351.2-0.5351.28:00 PM
Dec 25351.2-0.5351.21:06 AM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone