Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Snow

Tuesday

Snow

Temp: 22°F / 35°F

Precip: 50%

Amt: 1.54 in.

Wind: 6mph

Rain

Wednesday

Rain

Temp: 34°F / 44°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.41 in.

Wind: 2mph

Rain

Thursday

Rain

Temp: 42°F / 48°F

Precip: 20%

Amt: 0.02 in.

Wind: 3mph

Rain

Friday

Rain

Temp: 36°F / 44°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.01 in.

Wind: 8mph

Sunny

Saturday

Sunny

Temp: 30°F / 44°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 8mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn DEC 203.85-0.40
N/C CornDEC 213.62-0.50
SoysJAN 2011.31-0.60
N/C SoysNOV 219.91-0.65
White WheatDEC 205.76-0.35
N/C White WheatJULY 215.77-0.35
Red Wheat DEC 205.51-0.60
N/C Red WheatJULY 215.62-0.50

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $22.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 20425'6426'4416'4425'6-0'6425'62:30 PM
Mar 21432'2433'4423'2432'4-0'6432'42:30 PM
May 21435'6436'2427'0435'6-0'6435'62:20 PM
Jul 21435'6437'0427'4436'40'2436'42:30 PM
Sep 21413'2415'0408'0414'60'6414'62:30 PM
Dec 21410'4412'4406'2412'21'2412'22:30 PM
Mar 22414'4417'0410'6417'01'6417'02:30 PM
May 22415'2417'2415'2418'02'2418'02:30 PM
Jul 22414'6417'6411'2417'42'4417'42:30 PM
Sep 22393'6394'2392'6394'2-0'2394'22:20 PM
Dec 22395'6396'2393'4394'6-1'0394'62:30 PM
Jul 23405'2-1'0405'22:20 PM
Dec 23396'6396'6395'0394'6-1'0394'62:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 211190'61194'01174'01191'2-0'21191'22:30 PM
Mar 211192'01196'01175'61193'20'61193'22:20 PM
May 211190'61194'41173'61192'01'01192'02:20 PM
Jul 211185'21190'21169'01187'61'41187'62:30 PM
Aug 211158'61167'41147'21165'20'21165'22:30 PM
Sep 211099'21110'61090'41105'60'61105'62:20 PM
Nov 211053'21058'01042'61056'00'41056'02:30 PM
Jan 221052'21055'61042'01054'40'21054'42:30 PM
Mar 221034'61039'21026'61038'60'21038'62:30 PM
May 221026'01033'41025'01035'20'41035'22:20 PM
Jul 221028'01035'61027'21036'00'41036'02:20 PM
Aug 221029'20'61029'22:20 PM
Sep 221011'62'01011'62:20 PM
Nov 22985'2991'4979'4990'41'0990'42:30 PM
Jan 23987'0987'0987'0993'01'4993'02:19 PM
Mar 23993'01'4993'02:19 PM
May 23993'01'4993'02:19 PM
Jul 231001'61'21001'62:19 PM
Aug 231001'61'21001'67:00 PM
Sep 231001'61'21001'69:30 AM
Nov 23985'61'2985'62:30 PM
Jul 24985'61'2985'69:30 AM
Nov 24985'41'2985'42:20 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 20599'4612'2594'0611'212'4611'22:30 PM
Mar 21604'4618'4599'0617'413'0617'42:30 PM
May 21607'0619'4601'4618'611'6618'62:30 PM
Jul 21601'2612'6595'6612'010'2612'02:30 PM
Sep 21604'2614'4597'6613'69'6613'62:20 PM
Dec 21612'2621'0605'4620'29'0620'22:30 PM
Mar 22616'2625'4611'2625'48'6625'42:20 PM
May 22614'4619'0614'4619'68'6619'62:20 PM
Jul 22597'0603'2597'0602'68'4602'62:30 PM
Sep 22603'48'4603'42:16 PM
Dec 22608'68'6608'62:16 PM
Mar 23607'68'6607'62:16 PM
May 23610'08'6610'02:16 PM
Jul 23590'68'4590'64:26 AM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 20109.950111.675109.950111.1751.175111.1752:05 PM
Feb 21112.750114.700112.750113.9501.050113.9502:05 PM
Apr 21116.500117.850116.500117.1500.600117.1502:05 PM
Jun 21111.525112.500111.250111.9000.300111.9002:05 PM
Aug 21110.900111.800110.375111.1500.225111.1502:05 PM
Oct 21114.550115.575114.025114.8250.275114.8252:05 PM
Dec 21117.000117.900116.400117.2250.250117.2252:05 PM
Feb 22118.250119.250118.250118.6250.100118.6252:05 PM
Apr 22119.600119.850118.950119.075-0.550119.0752:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 21138.075139.575138.000138.6000.775138.6002:05 PM
Mar 21137.600139.050137.500138.1250.850138.1252:05 PM
Apr 21139.225140.250138.750139.3500.375139.3502:05 PM
May 21140.600141.050139.600140.125-0.025140.1252:05 PM
Aug 21146.000146.650145.350145.8500.150145.8502:05 PM
Sep 21146.550146.600146.375146.4500.450146.4502:04 PM
Oct 21146.6500.450146.6502:05 PM
Nov 21146.5750.450146.5752:02 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 2065.80065.95064.12565.3000.35065.3002:05 PM
Feb 2167.47567.62566.00066.750-0.37566.7502:05 PM
Apr 2170.72570.85069.65070.2250.02570.2252:05 PM
May 2175.45075.45074.65075.1750.17575.1752:05 PM
Jun 2180.77581.20080.30080.8250.35080.8252:05 PM
Jul 2181.70081.70080.85081.4250.32581.4252:05 PM
Aug 2180.57581.00080.20080.8750.32580.8752:05 PM
Oct 2169.15069.25068.75069.1750.20069.1752:05 PM
Dec 2164.50064.67564.25064.6250.05064.6252:04 PM
Feb 2268.00068.02568.00068.175-0.02568.1752:05 PM
Apr 2271.00071.00071.00071.000-0.07571.0001:48 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 20395.1399.7393.3398.33.4398.32:20 PM
Jan 21393.0397.9390.8396.93.9396.92:30 PM
Mar 21392.7396.6389.6396.03.2396.02:22 PM
May 21390.0393.6386.5393.23.2393.22:30 PM
Jul 21388.1391.7384.8391.43.3391.42:30 PM
Aug 21381.4384.2377.6383.93.2383.92:20 PM
Sep 21367.6371.0365.4370.92.6370.92:20 PM
Oct 21353.4356.7351.3356.11.7356.12:20 PM
Dec 21351.6354.7349.9354.11.8354.12:20 PM
Jan 22348.2352.5348.2352.42.2352.42:20 PM
Mar 22342.6344.6342.6345.73.1345.72:20 PM
May 22339.7342.0339.7343.53.1343.52:20 PM
Jul 22343.93.0343.92:20 PM
Aug 22342.23.0342.22:20 PM
Sep 22339.73.0339.72:20 PM
Oct 22335.92.5335.92:20 PM
Dec 22335.12.5335.12:20 PM
Jul 23339.52.5339.52:20 PM
Oct 23339.52.5339.59:30 AM
Dec 23342.82.5342.82:20 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone