Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Thunderstorms

Saturday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 49°F / 84°F

Precip: 30%

Amt: 0.01 in.

Wind: 5mph

Rain

Sunday

Rain

Temp: 51°F / 60°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.34 in.

Wind: 7mph

Rain

Monday

Rain

Temp: 48°F / 64°F

Precip: 56%

Amt: 0.18 in.

Wind: 12mph

Thunderstorms

Tuesday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 47°F / 64°F

Precip: 53%

Amt: 0.17 in.

Wind: 7mph

Rain

Wednesday

Rain

Temp: 47°F / 73°F

Precip: 32%

Amt: 0.03 in.

Wind: 7mph

Local Cash Bids

Futures Month Cash Price Basis
Corn JULY 235.69-0.35
N/C CornDEC 234.80-0.50
SoysJULY 2313.41-0.45
N/C SoysNOV 2311.44-0.60
White WheatJULY 235.85-0.45
N/C White WheatJULY 236.05-0.25
Red Wheat JULY 235.35-0.95
N/C Red WheatJULY 235.55-0.75

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $3.00 3rd Pool Payment
Black $4.00 3rd Pool Payment
Small Reds
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 23608'2609'0597'4604'2-6'0604'24:06 PM
Sep 23527'0527'4518'0524'4-4'0524'43:47 PM
Dec 23531'6533'0523'0530'4-2'4530'44:05 PM
Mar 24542'2543'0533'6540'2-3'0540'22:30 PM
May 24547'4548'0539'2545'2-3'0545'22:20 PM
Jul 24548'0549'2540'4546'4-3'0546'42:30 PM
Sep 24513'6517'0509'4511'4-4'6511'42:30 PM
Dec 24507'0510'2502'0504'4-4'6504'42:30 PM
Mar 25512'2517'4512'2512'2-5'2512'22:20 PM
May 25515'2-5'0515'22:20 PM
Jul 25520'6520'6520'6515'6-5'0515'62:20 PM
Sep 25478'6-5'0478'62:20 PM
Dec 25481'6481'6480'0475'0-5'4475'02:20 PM
Jul 26486'6-5'4486'62:17 PM
Dec 26469'4-5'6469'42:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 231360'41388'01356'21386'423'21386'44:45 PM
Aug 231274'01300'21272'01296'016'61296'04:56 PM
Sep 231198'61221'41196'01218'015'61218'02:30 PM
Nov 231186'61205'61182'21204'215'21204'24:40 PM
Jan 241193'41215'01192'01213'415'21213'42:30 PM
Mar 241193'01212'41191'41211'614'61211'62:21 PM
May 241194'21214'61194'21213'414'21213'42:30 PM
Jul 241198'41218'41198'41217'414'21217'42:30 PM
Aug 241198'01198'01198'01204'214'21204'22:30 PM
Sep 241174'215'01174'22:30 PM
Nov 241147'41163'41145'61163'016'21163'02:30 PM
Jan 251158'01158'01158'01164'216'01164'22:19 PM
Mar 251156'616'01156'62:16 PM
May 251149'416'01149'42:19 PM
Jul 251152'416'01152'42:19 PM
Aug 251141'616'01141'69:30 AM
Sep 251123'416'01123'411:54 AM
Nov 251119'012'21119'02:30 PM
Jul 261122'012'21122'02:17 PM
Nov 261080'01080'01080'01079'43'21079'42:30 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 23624'4632'2618'4630'24'0630'23:33 PM
Sep 23638'2645'4630'4641'62'6641'62:30 PM
Dec 23655'2662'6647'2658'01'6658'02:30 PM
Mar 24668'4676'0661'4672'01'2672'02:30 PM
May 24675'0685'0670'2681'01'2681'03:30 PM
Jul 24680'2690'2675'4686'21'2686'22:30 PM
Sep 24693'0693'0693'0696'01'2696'02:20 PM
Dec 24706'4706'4706'0708'01'4708'02:30 PM
Mar 25709'6709'6709'6715'61'0715'62:20 PM
May 25713'41'0713'411:13 AM
Jul 25694'21'0694'22:19 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jun 23179.175180.175177.275178.225-0.550178.2252:05 PM
Aug 23172.450173.450170.950171.850-0.400171.8502:05 PM
Oct 23174.500176.100173.750174.8000.100174.8003:30 PM
Dec 23177.525178.825176.800177.7750.250177.7753:30 PM
Feb 24180.725182.050180.000180.9500.100180.9502:05 PM
Apr 24183.500184.650182.600183.5500.125183.5502:05 PM
Jun 24179.425180.550178.500179.375-0.050179.3752:05 PM
Aug 24177.875178.825176.900177.625-0.250177.6252:05 PM
Oct 24180.750180.800179.500180.000-0.650180.0002:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 23239.250240.900236.825239.0000.350239.0003:30 PM
Sep 23241.875243.825239.625241.7000.225241.7002:05 PM
Oct 23243.950245.750241.375243.5000.050243.5002:05 PM
Nov 23244.975246.850242.425244.5750.000244.5752:05 PM
Jan 24244.200246.075241.725243.925-0.175243.9252:05 PM
Mar 24244.950246.650242.675244.800-0.150244.8002:05 PM
Apr 24247.700248.825245.175247.450-0.450247.4502:05 PM
May 24249.325250.525246.975248.900-1.000248.9002:04 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jun 2387.35088.00087.20087.8750.20087.8752:05 PM
Jul 2387.00090.20086.97589.6252.42589.6252:05 PM
Aug 2382.17584.47582.10083.9501.52583.9502:05 PM
Oct 2374.05075.87574.05075.3750.92575.3752:05 PM
Dec 2372.00073.50071.97573.1751.00073.1752:05 PM
Feb 2478.50079.22578.12579.0500.40079.0502:05 PM
Apr 2484.20084.60083.32584.3500.15084.3502:05 PM
May 2488.80088.80087.82588.6750.65088.6752:05 PM
Jun 2494.75094.75093.40094.325-0.07594.3252:05 PM
Jul 2494.27595.07594.27594.9000.17594.9002:05 PM
Aug 2493.65093.65093.12593.125-0.27593.1252:05 PM
Oct 2482.6000.45082.6002:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 23403.6407.1396.8397.2-6.8397.23:30 PM
Aug 23393.4396.8389.1390.0-3.9390.02:30 PM
Sep 23379.6383.1377.1379.1-1.2379.12:20 PM
Oct 23367.4370.9365.9368.90.9368.92:23 PM
Dec 23365.2368.6363.6366.61.1366.64:24 PM
Jan 24362.8365.9361.3364.00.9364.02:30 PM
Mar 24356.7359.8355.1357.40.6357.42:20 PM
May 24353.4356.9351.5354.10.5354.12:30 PM
Jul 24353.2357.1351.9354.20.5354.22:30 PM
Aug 24354.9356.0350.9352.80.7352.82:30 PM
Sep 24353.6353.6348.5350.50.8350.52:30 PM
Oct 24351.0351.0345.1347.50.6347.52:30 PM
Dec 24347.8352.0347.8348.10.4348.12:20 PM
Jan 25347.70.6347.72:19 PM
Mar 25344.21.0344.22:19 PM
May 25343.3-0.2343.32:19 PM
Jul 25343.7-0.2343.72:19 PM
Aug 25341.6-0.2341.69:44 PM
Sep 25340.4-0.2340.412:22 PM
Oct 25338.8-0.3338.812:22 PM
Dec 25341.3-0.2341.32:19 PM
Jul 26339.8-0.2339.88:00 PM
Oct 26339.8-0.2339.88:00 PM
Dec 26334.2-0.2334.28:39 AM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone