Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Partly Cloudy

Friday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 26°F / 49°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 10mph

Cloudy

Saturday

Cloudy

Temp: 36°F / 51°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 5mph

Partly Cloudy

Sunday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 37°F / 59°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 13mph

Thunderstorms

Monday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 48°F / 68°F

Precip: 60%

Amt: 0.07 in.

Wind: 10mph

Thunderstorms

Tuesday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 39°F / 55°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.4 in.

Wind: 7mph

Local Cash Bids

Futures Month Cash Price Basis
Corn MAY 243.44-0.80
N/C CornDEC 243.94-0.65
SoysMAY 2410.61-0.90
N/C SoysNOV 2410.64-0.75
White WheatMAY 245.32-0.25
N/C White WheatJULY 20245.51-0.10
Red Wheat MAY 244.42-1.15
N/C Red WheatJULY 20244.76-0.85

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $4 Second Pool Payment
Black $5 Second Pool Payment
Small Reds
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 24415'4418'0409'2412'2-3'4412'22:30 PM
May 24429'2431'0422'0424'6-4'6424'63:30 PM
Jul 24441'2443'0433'6436'2-5'0436'22:30 PM
Sep 24449'6451'6442'6445'2-5'0445'22:30 PM
Dec 24462'4465'0456'4459'2-4'0459'23:31 PM
Mar 25475'0477'6469'4473'0-2'6473'02:30 PM
May 25480'6482'2476'0479'6-2'2479'62:30 PM
Jul 25484'0485'0478'2482'4-1'4482'42:30 PM
Sep 25472'4472'4469'6471'2-2'0471'22:20 PM
Dec 25474'4475'6470'2473'4-2'0473'42:30 PM
Mar 26483'2-1'4483'22:20 PM
May 26487'2-1'2487'22:19 PM
Jul 26490'4-1'4490'42:20 PM
Sep 26470'0-1'4470'02:15 PM
Dec 26460'0460'0460'0463'2-1'2463'22:20 PM
Jul 27475'0-1'2475'02:15 PM
Dec 27458'2458'2458'2461'4-1'2461'42:15 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 241128'21143'41126'61143'014'61143'02:30 PM
May 241139'01152'21137'21151'210'41151'23:34 PM
Jul 241149'41162'01148'01161'210'01161'22:20 PM
Aug 241146'61158'61145'61157'28'41157'22:30 PM
Sep 241136'41148'21135'61145'46'61145'42:30 PM
Nov 241131'61142'21129'61139'66'41139'62:30 PM
Jan 251141'01151'41139'41149'26'41149'22:30 PM
Mar 251140'01150'01138'21148'67'01148'62:30 PM
May 251143'41152'41141'61151'67'01151'62:30 PM
Jul 251150'21158'21148'01157'66'41157'62:20 PM
Aug 251152'46'41152'42:20 PM
Sep 251133'45'61133'42:20 PM
Nov 251127'41132'41120'01129'07'41129'02:20 PM
Jan 261137'27'21137'22:20 PM
Mar 261137'27'21137'22:20 PM
May 261141'27'21141'22:19 PM
Jul 261145'67'21145'62:19 PM
Aug 261139'67'21139'612:47 PM
Sep 261121'67'21121'69:30 AM
Nov 261108'27'61108'22:20 PM
Jul 271108'07'61108'09:30 AM
Nov 271085'07'61085'09:14 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 24577'6577'6558'2560'0-17'4560'02:20 PM
May 24575'0576'6555'4557'6-18'4557'63:30 PM
Jul 24577'4579'4559'2561'2-18'0561'23:37 PM
Sep 24587'2587'2567'6569'6-17'0569'62:30 PM
Dec 24598'4601'0582'6584'6-16'0584'62:30 PM
Mar 25612'6614'2597'2599'2-15'4599'22:30 PM
May 25618'6618'6606'0608'6-14'2608'62:20 PM
Jul 25622'0622'0609'6612'6-11'6612'62:20 PM
Sep 25623'2623'2620'4620'2-10'6620'22:20 PM
Dec 25629'2632'4629'2629'6-10'0629'62:20 PM
Mar 26644'0644'0644'0640'6-7'6640'62:19 PM
May 26638'0-7'6638'02:19 PM
Jul 26607'2-7'2607'22:19 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Apr 24185.425188.500185.400188.4503.100188.4502:05 PM
Jun 24181.175184.075181.175184.0002.775184.0002:05 PM
Aug 24180.550182.800180.525182.7002.000182.7002:05 PM
Oct 24184.050185.900184.025185.8001.575185.8002:05 PM
Dec 24188.000189.325187.825189.2501.500189.2502:05 PM
Feb 25191.175192.500191.150192.4501.450192.4502:05 PM
Apr 25193.100194.325193.050194.3001.475194.3002:05 PM
Jun 25187.750188.525187.750188.5001.300188.5002:05 PM
Aug 25186.500187.000186.500187.0000.300187.0002:04 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 24249.350253.075249.250252.9753.975252.9752:05 PM
Apr 24254.300258.150253.775258.0004.275258.0002:05 PM
May 24256.400260.275256.375260.1754.050260.1752:05 PM
Aug 24267.000269.900266.825269.6503.000269.6502:05 PM
Sep 24267.475270.625267.475270.4252.900270.4252:05 PM
Oct 24267.775270.725267.775270.5002.900270.5002:05 PM
Nov 24266.600269.475266.450269.2752.775269.2752:05 PM
Jan 25262.050265.400262.050265.4002.950265.4002:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Apr 2486.62588.25085.65088.0751.45088.0752:05 PM
May 2490.62592.17590.35092.0501.32592.0502:05 PM
Jun 24100.200102.22599.650102.0501.850102.0502:05 PM
Jul 24101.500103.225101.025103.0001.525103.0002:05 PM
Aug 24101.150102.275100.825102.0750.825102.0752:05 PM
Oct 2485.60085.90084.97585.8000.37585.8002:05 PM
Dec 2477.15077.15076.67577.1250.17577.1252:05 PM
Feb 2579.80079.80079.32579.7500.15079.7502:05 PM
Apr 2582.97583.00082.77582.9500.15082.9502:05 PM
May 2588.8000.10088.8007:00 PM
Jun 2592.2500.10092.2502:05 PM
Jul 2592.4250.10092.4252:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 24334.4336.9333.0334.00.7334.02:30 PM
May 24328.8334.4328.0332.33.1332.33:30 PM
Jul 24330.3336.1330.0334.12.9334.12:30 PM
Aug 24331.9336.7330.9335.23.1335.22:30 PM
Sep 24333.5337.7332.5336.33.0336.32:30 PM
Oct 24334.7337.8332.7336.52.8336.52:30 PM
Dec 24336.4342.3336.1340.02.7340.02:30 PM
Jan 25338.5341.6338.4341.12.6341.12:30 PM
Mar 25337.5344.6337.5341.22.9341.22:30 PM
May 25340.7342.9340.7342.43.0342.42:20 PM
Jul 25344.4344.7344.2344.72.7344.72:20 PM
Aug 25344.4344.4344.4344.52.6344.52:20 PM
Sep 25343.7343.7343.7343.62.8343.62:20 PM
Oct 25338.5338.5338.5341.52.7341.52:19 PM
Dec 25343.62.7343.62:20 PM
Jan 26344.22.7344.22:20 PM
Mar 26343.42.6343.42:17 PM
May 26343.12.5343.110:07 AM
Jul 26344.52.5344.52:19 PM
Aug 26343.82.4343.88:00 PM
Sep 26341.02.4341.07:00 PM
Oct 26338.82.4338.89:30 AM
Dec 26338.92.4338.98:00 PM
Jul 27339.42.4339.47:00 PM
Oct 27339.42.4339.47:00 PM
Dec 27336.92.4336.97:00 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone