Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Cloudy

Friday

Cloudy

Temp: 36°F / 48°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 2mph

Rain

Saturday

Rain

Temp: 34°F / 51°F

Precip: 50%

Amt: 0.07 in.

Wind: 3mph

Mostly Cloudy

Sunday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 33°F / 53°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 2mph

Rain

Monday

Rain

Temp: 43°F / 51°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.26 in.

Wind: 12mph

Cloudy

Tuesday

Cloudy

Temp: 42°F / 51°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 8mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn OCT214.83-0.55
N/C CornDEC 224.78-0.55
SoysOCT2111.60-0.60
N/C SoysNOV 2211.58-0.65
White WheatOCT217.07-0.49
N/C White WheatJULY227.46-0.10
Red Wheat OCT216.96-0.60
N/C Red WheatJULY226.91-0.65

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $26.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $30.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $28.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21533'0540'0532'0538'05'6538'02:30 PM
Mar 22541'6548'0540'6546'65'2546'62:20 PM
May 22546'0551'6545'0550'65'0550'62:20 PM
Jul 22546'0551'6545'4551'05'0551'02:30 PM
Sep 22530'4535'0529'4534'63'2534'62:30 PM
Dec 22529'2533'0528'0533'03'0533'02:30 PM
Mar 23535'0539'4535'0539'43'2539'42:20 PM
May 23537'2539'4536'6541'02'6541'02:20 PM
Jul 23536'0539'6535'2539'62'4539'62:30 PM
Sep 23503'2503'2502'6505'62'2505'62:20 PM
Dec 23494'2497'6494'0496'42'4496'42:19 PM
Jul 24504'62'2504'62:30 PM
Dec 24457'0457'0456'4457'01'4457'02:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Nov 211224'01230'41217'01220'4-3'41220'42:30 PM
Jan 221233'41240'41227'01230'6-2'61230'62:30 PM
Mar 221243'41249'61236'41239'6-3'61239'62:30 PM
May 221252'41258'41245'41249'0-3'61249'02:30 PM
Jul 221256'61264'01251'01254'4-4'21254'42:30 PM
Aug 221255'01258'41247'01250'2-6'01250'22:20 PM
Sep 221236'61240'01229'21231'4-6'61231'42:20 PM
Nov 221227'01232'61221'41223'6-6'01223'62:30 PM
Jan 231231'01232'01223'01224'6-6'41224'62:20 PM
Mar 231209'21213'21202'41204'2-7'61204'22:20 PM
May 231204'21206'01195'21197'4-9'01197'42:20 PM
Jul 231207'41207'41199'41199'2-8'61199'22:20 PM
Aug 231194'6-7'61194'62:20 PM
Sep 231183'6-7'61183'62:20 PM
Nov 231185'01192'01173'01174'6-8'41174'62:20 PM
Jul 241168'2-8'41168'22:19 PM
Nov 241133'01133'01133'01126'0-8'41126'02:20 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21743'6759'4743'4756'014'6756'02:20 PM
Mar 22756'0770'4756'0767'414'0767'42:30 PM
May 22759'2772'4759'2769'612'6769'62:30 PM
Jul 22747'4760'0747'4756'49'6756'42:30 PM
Sep 22751'2760'4750'0757'29'2757'22:20 PM
Dec 22756'0764'6754'4761'48'4761'42:30 PM
Mar 23757'0766'2756'4763'28'4763'22:20 PM
May 23753'28'2753'22:20 PM
Jul 23720'2731'4720'2727'08'2727'02:30 PM
Sep 23727'29'4727'22:19 PM
Dec 23731'0731'0731'0731'48'4731'42:20 PM
Mar 24731'28'4731'22:19 PM
May 24731'28'4731'21:28 PM
Jul 24695'6700'0695'6703'08'4703'01:28 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 21124.750124.975123.975124.100-0.875124.1002:05 PM
Dec 21129.200129.675128.250128.325-1.225128.3252:05 PM
Feb 22134.375134.750133.400133.500-1.275133.5002:05 PM
Apr 22137.250137.650136.400136.550-1.100136.5502:05 PM
Jun 22132.225132.625131.500131.700-0.850131.7002:05 PM
Aug 22131.325131.500130.375130.650-0.850130.6502:05 PM
Oct 22134.350134.450133.525133.975-0.775133.9752:05 PM
Dec 22137.825137.950137.175137.275-0.950137.2752:05 PM
Feb 23140.400140.400140.000140.000-0.525140.0002:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 21156.350156.350155.175155.425-0.825155.4252:05 PM
Nov 21159.075159.075156.575156.900-2.175156.9002:05 PM
Jan 22160.050160.075156.875157.325-2.675157.3252:05 PM
Mar 22160.925160.925157.925158.300-2.625158.3002:05 PM
Apr 22163.425163.425161.425161.700-2.400161.7002:05 PM
May 22166.400166.400164.050164.575-2.125164.5752:05 PM
Aug 22172.500172.775171.250172.025-1.775172.0252:05 PM
Sep 22172.700172.700172.700172.700-1.300172.7002:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 2173.20074.20072.87573.3250.12573.3252:05 PM
Feb 2276.70077.65076.30076.625-0.05076.6252:05 PM
Apr 2281.00082.05080.70080.875-0.25080.8752:05 PM
May 2285.85086.12584.85084.975-0.50084.9752:05 PM
Jun 2291.17592.05090.87590.975-0.20090.9752:05 PM
Jul 2291.05092.10090.97591.100-0.05091.1002:05 PM
Aug 2289.67590.75089.37589.9500.27589.9502:05 PM
Oct 2275.30076.50075.22575.9250.65075.9252:05 PM
Dec 2269.55070.80069.52570.2500.75070.2502:05 PM
Feb 2373.2750.85073.2752:05 PM
Apr 2376.5750.85076.5752:03 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21323.7327.8323.0327.43.4327.42:30 PM
Jan 22321.5325.9321.5325.42.3325.42:30 PM
Mar 22321.5326.3321.5325.41.8325.42:30 PM
May 22326.0329.4326.0327.81.5327.82:20 PM
Jul 22330.0333.4330.0331.51.3331.52:30 PM
Aug 22330.3333.5330.3331.51.1331.52:20 PM
Sep 22329.8332.9329.8330.91.1330.92:20 PM
Oct 22328.3330.8327.9328.80.5328.82:30 PM
Dec 22330.3332.3328.5329.50.2329.52:20 PM
Jan 23329.5329.6327.6328.5-0.5328.52:20 PM
Mar 23326.3327.0323.3324.2-0.4324.22:20 PM
May 23325.8325.8323.5323.2-0.5323.22:20 PM
Jul 23324.3-0.6324.32:30 PM
Aug 23322.6-0.9322.62:18 PM
Sep 23320.3-0.9320.32:16 PM
Oct 23318.3-0.9318.312:16 PM
Dec 23318.5-1.0318.51:23 PM
Jul 24318.5-1.0318.510:49 AM
Oct 24318.5-1.0318.59:30 AM
Dec 24319.9-1.0319.910:55 AM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone