Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Snow

Friday

Snow

Temp: 17°F / 21°F

Precip: 67%

Amt: 0.58 in.

Wind: 10mph

Mostly Cloudy

Saturday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 14°F / 23°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 3mph

Snow

Sunday

Snow

Temp: 18°F / 28°F

Precip: 85%

Amt: 0.41 in.

Wind: 3mph

Cloudy

Monday

Cloudy

Temp: 20°F / 30°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 8mph

Mostly Cloudy

Tuesday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 21°F / 25°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 13mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn MAR 214.67-0.35
N/C CornDEC 213.80-0.50
SoysJAN 2112.77-0.45
N/C SoysNOV 2110.53-0.65
White WheatMAR 216.00-0.35
N/C White WheatJULY 215.89-0.35
Red Wheat MAR 215.75-0.60
N/C Red WheatJULY 215.74-0.50

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $22.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 21522'4522'6499'2501'6-22'4524'21:51 PM
May 21524'6524'6501'2504'0-22'2526'21:51 PM
Jul 21520'6520'6497'2499'6-22'4522'21:51 PM
Sep 21470'0471'0450'2451'2-21'4472'61:51 PM
Dec 21447'6447'6428'6429'6-19'0448'61:51 PM
Mar 22453'4453'4436'2437'0-18'2455'21:51 PM
May 22456'4456'4440'4442'0-16'6458'61:51 PM
Jul 22459'4459'4443'0444'4-16'4461'01:51 PM
Sep 22424'0424'4409'0409'0-15'0424'01:51 PM
Dec 22409'4409'6399'6400'2-8'6409'01:51 PM
Mar 23412'2412'2412'2412'2-4'0416'21:51 PM
May 23417'2417'2417'2417'00'0417'01:51 PM
Jul 23419'2419'2419'2419'2-4'0423'21:51 PM
Sep 23413'20'2413'210:11 AM
Dec 23411'0411'0407'0407'0-4'6411'61:51 PM
Jul 24415'00'4415'01:47 PM
Dec 24412'00'0412'02:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 211367'01367'01312'01321'4-48'61370'21:51 PM
May 211365'61365'61311'61321'0-47'61368'61:51 PM
Jul 211351'41351'41298'21306'6-47'61354'41:51 PM
Aug 211300'41304'61254'61263'0-47'41310'41:51 PM
Sep 211210'21210'21166'61167'4-50'61218'21:51 PM
Nov 211165'01165'01117'01118'2-50'21168'41:51 PM
Jan 221155'01158'21111'41112'0-49'41161'41:51 PM
Mar 221127'01127'01086'01087'4-43'21130'61:51 PM
May 221111'01111'01080'01086'6-33'21120'01:51 PM
Jul 221106'41106'41073'01076'6-35'21112'01:51 PM
Aug 221093'0-1'41093'01:51 PM
Sep 221060'2-1'41060'21:47 PM
Nov 221035'01035'01006'41009'0-27'21036'21:47 PM
Jan 231036'4-2'21036'41:47 PM
Mar 231036'0-2'21036'01:47 PM
May 231025'41025'41025'41025'4-10'41036'01:47 PM
Jul 231037'0-2'21037'01:47 PM
Aug 231033'4-2'21033'45:00 PM
Sep 231033'4-2'21033'412:35 PM
Nov 23999'0999'0999'0999'0-11'41010'41:47 PM
Jul 241010'4-2'21010'412:32 PM
Nov 241010'0-2'21010'02:20 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 21658'4659'0633'4635'2-25'4660'61:51 PM
May 21660'0660'2635'2636'6-25'4662'21:51 PM
Jul 21645'0645'4623'0624'2-23'4647'61:51 PM
Sep 21646'0646'0623'4625'6-22'4648'21:51 PM
Dec 21651'4651'4628'6630'2-23'4653'61:51 PM
Mar 22652'0654'2635'6636'0-22'4658'41:51 PM
May 22637'4637'4629'0629'0-18'4647'41:51 PM
Jul 22621'4621'4602'6602'6-19'4622'21:51 PM
Sep 22608'0608'0605'0605'4-15'0620'41:51 PM
Dec 22628'0628'0628'0628'0-0'2628'21:50 PM
Mar 23630'6-3'2630'61:50 PM
May 23624'6-3'2624'61:50 PM
Jul 23594'0-3'2594'01:04 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Feb 21114.525116.750114.175116.5752.475114.1001:51 PM
Apr 21120.050122.500119.825122.4502.500119.9501:51 PM
Jun 21117.200118.950116.950118.5001.375117.1251:51 PM
Aug 21117.050118.400116.875118.0500.975117.0751:51 PM
Oct 21120.525121.525120.375121.1500.575120.5751:51 PM
Dec 21123.025123.775122.800123.3250.350122.9751:51 PM
Feb 22124.200124.900124.025124.4250.275124.1501:51 PM
Apr 22125.100125.825124.875125.3250.175125.1501:51 PM
Jun 22120.250121.550120.250120.550-0.350120.9001:42 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 21136.000138.800135.875137.2501.375135.8751:51 PM
Mar 21139.325144.150139.300144.1505.000139.1501:51 PM
Apr 21142.250146.325142.075146.1754.300141.8751:51 PM
May 21144.050147.100144.050147.0003.075143.9251:51 PM
Aug 21150.550153.000150.550152.8252.375150.4501:51 PM
Sep 21151.525154.500151.525154.1252.600151.5251:51 PM
Oct 21152.500154.900152.500154.4751.875152.6001:51 PM
Nov 21152.650154.550152.650154.4002.000152.4001:50 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Feb 2168.20069.77568.12569.4001.30068.1001:51 PM
Apr 2173.92575.92573.85075.8001.90073.9001:51 PM
May 2179.17580.25079.17580.1501.67578.4751:51 PM
Jun 2185.10086.70085.10086.4001.12585.2751:51 PM
Jul 2186.05087.25086.00086.8750.70086.1751:51 PM
Aug 2186.07586.80085.95086.4500.37586.0751:51 PM
Oct 2174.82575.00074.32574.475-0.40074.8751:51 PM
Dec 2169.15069.27568.45068.575-0.67569.2501:51 PM
Feb 2272.60072.60071.90071.900-0.67572.5751:51 PM
Apr 2276.00076.00075.82575.825-0.12575.9501:51 PM
May 2279.62579.62579.62579.625-0.27579.9001:51 PM
Jun 2284.87584.87584.87584.8750.42584.4501:46 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 21437.5437.6422.2424.2-14.0438.21:51 PM
May 21434.1434.8418.9421.2-14.1435.31:51 PM
Jul 21431.0431.2415.6417.7-14.2431.91:51 PM
Aug 21417.5417.5402.1405.1-13.9419.01:51 PM
Sep 21399.0399.0384.2387.8-12.7400.51:51 PM
Oct 21381.5381.5367.7369.0-14.3383.31:51 PM
Dec 21378.0378.4364.8365.1-15.4380.51:51 PM
Jan 22370.1370.1362.1362.1-14.3376.41:51 PM
Mar 22360.9360.9354.0354.0-10.9364.91:51 PM
May 22356.0356.0350.0350.0-11.1361.11:51 PM
Jul 22351.9351.9350.0350.0-9.3359.31:51 PM
Aug 22347.0347.0347.0347.0-7.3354.31:51 PM
Sep 22344.0344.0344.0344.0-2.8346.812:52 PM
Oct 22338.8-3.2338.81:48 PM
Dec 22336.0336.0332.0332.0-5.6337.61:48 PM
Jan 23334.0334.0334.0334.0-2.6336.61:42 PM
Mar 23336.6-3.1336.61:42 PM
May 23336.6-3.1336.61:23 PM
Jul 23339.0-3.1339.01:42 PM
Aug 23339.0-3.1339.07:00 PM
Sep 23339.0-3.1339.07:00 PM
Oct 23339.0-3.1339.09:33 PM
Dec 23341.8-3.1341.81:48 PM
Jul 24341.8-3.1341.87:00 PM
Oct 24341.8-3.1341.87:00 PM
Dec 24341.8-3.1341.87:00 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone