Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Mostly Cloudy

Monday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 33°F / 38°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 2mph

Rain

Tuesday

Rain

Temp: 32°F / 49°F

Precip: 67%

Amt: 0.03 in.

Wind: 13mph

Rain

Wednesday

Rain

Temp: 29°F / 51°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.16 in.

Wind: 22mph

Mostly Cloudy

Thursday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 26°F / 37°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 9mph

Mostly Cloudy

Friday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 27°F / 46°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 12mph

Local Cash Bids

Futures Month Cash Price Basis
Corn DEC 226.13-0.55
N/C CornDEC 235.56-0.55
SoysJAN 2313.82-0.75
N/C SoysNOV 2313.30-0.65
White WheatDEC 227.06-0.50
N/C White WheatJULY 237.67-0.30
Red Wheat DEC 226.56-1.00
N/C Red WheatJULY 237.17-0.80

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $30 1st Pool Payment
Black $30 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $30 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 22665'0670'0661'0668'60'6668'67:46 PM
Mar 23668'2672'4664'0671'20'0671'27:55 PM
May 23667'2670'4663'0669'6-0'2669'66:09 PM
Jul 23662'2665'0657'4664'40'0664'46:09 PM
Sep 23620'0622'2616'6621'4-0'6621'46:09 PM
Dec 23608'2611'4605'6611'00'2611'06:09 PM
Mar 24614'2617'6613'0617'60'2617'62:20 PM
May 24620'2620'2618'0620'40'2620'42:20 PM
Jul 24615'2619'0614'0619'00'2619'02:20 PM
Sep 24579'6579'6579'6579'20'2579'22:20 PM
Dec 24567'0568'2566'0569'00'6569'02:30 PM
Jul 25574'40'6574'42:20 PM
Dec 25530'0530'2529'4532'01'0532'02:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 231428'21461'61424'01457'221'01457'27:56 PM
Mar 231433'41465'61430'01462'620'41462'64:29 PM
May 231441'21472'21437'41470'020'21470'07:53 PM
Jul 231445'61474'61440'61473'220'21473'22:30 PM
Aug 231426'21455'61424'21454'619'21454'67:54 PM
Sep 231388'61413'61385'21414'016'61414'02:20 PM
Nov 231373'61395'01368'21395'015'61395'02:30 PM
Jan 241372'01395'01369'61395'215'41395'22:20 PM
Mar 241365'21384'01363'01385'015'61385'02:20 PM
May 241362'01379'01358'21380'015'41380'02:20 PM
Jul 241360'41377'41359'61379'615'41379'62:30 PM
Aug 241369'015'41369'02:20 PM
Sep 241348'615'41348'62:20 PM
Nov 241308'01322'01305'01323'212'61323'27:54 PM
Jan 251325'413'21325'42:14 PM
Mar 251315'013'21315'02:14 PM
May 251310'213'21310'22:14 PM
Jul 251319'613'21319'62:14 PM
Aug 251309'013'21309'07:00 PM
Sep 251288'613'21288'67:00 PM
Nov 251262'413'21262'42:30 PM
Jul 261258'413'21258'412:18 PM
Nov 261207'613'21207'612:18 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 22771'2774'2750'2756'6-18'6756'66:04 PM
Mar 23793'2796'2773'2780'6-16'2780'67:51 PM
May 23804'4806'6785'2792'2-15'4792'25:48 PM
Jul 23807'6810'0790'4797'2-14'4797'23:46 PM
Sep 23811'2814'6799'0805'2-13'2805'23:30 PM
Dec 23820'4825'4810'4816'4-11'6816'42:20 PM
Mar 24823'0829'2816'0821'4-10'4821'45:45 PM
May 24817'4-9'4817'42:19 PM
Jul 24780'0780'0780'0783'2-8'6783'27:55 PM
Sep 24771'0-8'6771'02:14 PM
Dec 24782'0-7'6782'02:19 PM
Mar 25773'2-7'6773'28:31 PM
May 25759'0-7'6759'02:14 PM
Jul 25727'6-7'6727'62:14 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 22153.175153.350152.300152.575-0.500152.5753:48 PM
Feb 23155.025155.325154.125154.675-0.450154.6753:51 PM
Apr 23158.950159.075157.950158.450-0.525158.4502:05 PM
Jun 23155.250155.450154.575155.025-0.400155.0252:05 PM
Aug 23155.350155.475154.675155.150-0.300155.1502:05 PM
Oct 23159.250159.250158.550158.925-0.250158.9253:31 PM
Dec 23163.100163.100162.575162.800-0.325162.8003:31 PM
Feb 24165.750165.850165.225165.400-0.375165.4003:31 PM
Apr 24167.875167.875167.175167.350-0.400167.3502:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 23178.925179.250176.700176.875-1.425176.8752:05 PM
Mar 23182.250182.350180.275180.600-0.950180.6002:05 PM
Apr 23185.975185.975184.100184.400-0.725184.4002:05 PM
May 23188.850188.975187.200187.550-0.600187.5502:05 PM
Aug 23199.600199.825198.000198.275-0.650198.2752:05 PM
Sep 23201.200201.200200.925200.925-0.900200.9252:05 PM
Oct 23204.125204.125203.075202.575-1.075202.5752:05 PM
Nov 23205.475205.475205.250203.475-1.025203.4752:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 2283.50083.57580.55080.600-3.17580.6004:54 PM
Feb 2388.00088.15084.57584.750-3.75084.7505:37 PM
Apr 2393.27593.57590.25090.500-3.52590.5002:05 PM
May 2398.10098.10095.25095.250-3.37595.2502:05 PM
Jun 23105.200105.225102.150102.450-2.950102.4502:05 PM
Jul 23105.675105.775103.025103.250-2.825103.2502:05 PM
Aug 23104.875104.950102.200102.575-2.700102.5752:05 PM
Oct 2390.40090.40088.20088.525-2.15088.5252:04 PM
Dec 2382.87583.05081.35081.575-1.77581.5752:05 PM
Feb 2486.00086.00085.00085.000-1.25085.0002:05 PM
Apr 2488.300-1.25088.3002:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 22408.8416.0406.2413.64.8413.66:06 PM
Jan 23406.0413.9403.3411.75.4411.76:07 PM
Mar 23404.2410.7401.4409.35.1409.35:45 PM
May 23403.2407.5399.2406.95.2406.94:23 PM
Jul 23403.0406.1398.3406.05.4406.04:23 PM
Aug 23395.7402.2395.1402.35.3402.32:20 PM
Sep 23391.6396.6391.6396.74.9396.72:20 PM
Oct 23384.9390.3384.9390.34.2390.34:45 PM
Dec 23384.8390.0384.2389.94.0389.92:20 PM
Jan 24387.0387.0386.7388.93.9388.92:20 PM
Mar 24385.73.8385.72:20 PM
May 24384.13.9384.12:19 PM
Jul 24384.13.8384.12:19 PM
Aug 24381.73.7381.72:19 PM
Sep 24377.43.6377.410:54 AM
Oct 24371.52.9371.52:20 PM
Dec 24370.0370.0370.0369.61.2369.62:20 PM
Jul 25368.11.2368.19:41 AM
Oct 25368.11.2368.18:00 PM
Dec 25362.21.2362.212:51 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone