Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Sunny

Tuesday

Sunny

Temp: 52°F / 79°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 6mph

Partly Cloudy

Wednesday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 57°F / 80°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 6mph

Thunderstorms

Thursday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 54°F / 82°F

Precip: 20%

Amt: 0.03 in.

Wind: 3mph

Rain

Friday

Rain

Temp: 56°F / 85°F

Precip: 24%

Amt: 0.03 in.

Wind: 5mph

Thunderstorms

Saturday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 58°F / 86°F

Precip: 48%

Amt: 0.08 in.

Wind: 5mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn SEPT 226.07-0.05
N/C CornDEC 225.56-0.55
SoysNOV 2214.760.90
N/C SoysNOV 2213.21-0.65
White WheatSEPT 227.44-0.45
N/C White WheatJULY 237.92-0.30
Red Wheat SEPT 226.94-0.95
N/C Red WheatJULY 237.42-0.80

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $4.00 3rd Pool Payment
Black $5.00 3rd Pool Payment
Small Reds $5.00 3rd Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 22611'0613'0608'0612'41'4611'09:11 PM
Dec 22610'0612'0606'6611'00'6610'29:11 PM
Mar 23617'6619'2614'6618'40'4618'09:11 PM
May 23621'4621'4619'0621'2-0'2621'49:11 PM
Jul 23620'0621'6617'2621'61'4620'29:11 PM
Sep 23591'2592'6590'0592'61'4591'29:10 PM
Dec 23583'6584'4581'4584'40'6583'69:10 PM
Mar 24590'0590'0589'6589'6-1'4591'29:10 PM
May 24603'0603'0595'0595'0-12'2595'09:10 PM
Jul 24599'2599'2592'0593'6-12'2593'69:10 PM
Sep 24550'2-6'6550'29:10 PM
Dec 24546'6546'6539'2540'6-6'6540'69:10 PM
Jul 25546'6-6'6546'69:10 PM
Dec 25519'0519'0515'0516'2-7'0516'29:10 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 221454'61460'01454'01458'64'41454'29:11 PM
Nov 221382'41387'61380'41387'26'21381'09:11 PM
Jan 231388'61394'61387'21393'45'41388'09:11 PM
Mar 231392'21396'41391'41395'65'01390'69:11 PM
May 231397'21399'21395'01398'64'61394'09:11 PM
Jul 231395'61399'61394'61399'45'61393'69:11 PM
Aug 231392'21392'21377'41377'0-22'21377'09:11 PM
Sep 231346'01346'01338'01339'6-17'61339'69:11 PM
Nov 231327'01331'01327'01331'05'41325'49:11 PM
Jan 241335'41335'41332'01328'6-17'41328'69:11 PM
Mar 241327'01327'01321'41321'6-16'61321'69:11 PM
May 241323'21324'01323'21318'0-16'01318'09:11 PM
Jul 241316'2-16'21316'29:11 PM
Aug 241305'6-16'21305'62:20 PM
Sep 241283'6-16'21283'68:00 PM
Nov 241249'21249'21249'21252'0-10'41252'09:11 PM
Jul 251255'4-10'41255'48:00 PM
Nov 251225'01225'01225'01213'0-10'41213'08:00 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 22785'2789'4784'0789'03'0786'09:11 PM
Dec 22802'6806'4800'6805'42'6802'69:11 PM
Mar 23817'0820'2815'4819'63'0816'69:11 PM
May 23826'6828'4825'2827'62'0825'69:11 PM
Jul 23825'0825'0822'6822'6-2'2825'09:11 PM
Sep 23850'2850'4827'0828'0-14'6828'09:11 PM
Dec 23850'6855'2830'6833'2-13'4833'29:11 PM
Mar 24831'4-13'4831'49:11 PM
May 24825'6-13'0825'69:10 PM
Jul 24788'0-13'6788'09:11 PM
Sep 24774'2-13'6774'21:17 AM
Dec 24770'6-13'6770'61:16 AM
Mar 25760'6-13'6760'68:00 PM
May 25746'4-13'6746'411:17 AM
Jul 25714'2-13'6714'211:17 AM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 22139.850141.725139.825141.3001.550141.3002:05 PM
Oct 22143.850145.850143.850145.6751.875145.6753:46 PM
Dec 22149.725151.325149.725151.2001.475151.2002:05 PM
Feb 23154.125155.575154.125155.3501.225155.3502:05 PM
Apr 23157.125158.500157.125158.3501.050158.3502:05 PM
Jun 23152.675153.425152.450153.2750.900153.2752:05 PM
Aug 23152.200153.100152.200152.9000.800152.9002:05 PM
Oct 23152.800156.550152.800156.3250.725156.3252:05 PM
Dec 23159.625160.000159.625159.8750.600159.8752:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 22180.200182.500180.200181.5251.600181.5254:50 PM
Sep 22183.425186.325183.425185.4752.475185.4752:05 PM
Oct 22185.625188.725185.625188.0252.425188.0252:05 PM
Nov 22188.000190.000187.550189.4002.300189.4002:05 PM
Jan 23188.200190.075188.050189.6002.100189.6002:05 PM
Mar 23189.350191.000189.350190.3251.875190.3252:05 PM
Apr 23191.800193.075191.800192.4751.750192.4752:05 PM
May 23194.000194.975193.925194.3251.725194.3252:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 22100.500101.17596.30096.575-4.00096.5753:31 PM
Dec 2290.90091.35087.47587.700-3.15087.7002:05 PM
Feb 2392.97593.30090.10090.250-2.70090.2502:05 PM
Apr 2395.45095.70092.77592.975-2.52592.9752:05 PM
May 2398.75098.75098.02596.825-2.17596.8252:05 PM
Jun 23103.350103.475100.750100.900-2.450100.9002:05 PM
Jul 23102.925102.925100.550100.550-2.275100.5502:05 PM
Aug 23100.500100.50098.57598.875-1.77598.8752:05 PM
Oct 2387.50087.50085.60086.075-1.10086.0753:30 PM
Dec 2380.775-1.22580.7752:05 PM
Feb 2483.150-1.22583.1508:00 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 22437.8438.0435.0435.5-0.4435.99:11 PM
Oct 22401.6403.2401.6402.51.8400.79:11 PM
Dec 22397.0399.2397.0398.62.5396.19:11 PM
Jan 23393.5396.0393.5396.03.3392.79:11 PM
Mar 23387.5389.0387.3388.92.7386.29:11 PM
May 23385.1386.2384.8386.12.7383.49:11 PM
Jul 23385.0386.2384.6386.22.9383.39:11 PM
Aug 23383.0383.0379.5380.2-2.7380.29:11 PM
Sep 23378.1378.4374.4375.8-2.0375.89:11 PM
Oct 23369.8373.3369.5369.8-1.7369.89:10 PM
Dec 23369.2373.4369.2369.8-1.3369.89:10 PM
Jan 24368.7371.0368.7369.0-0.5369.09:06 PM
Mar 24364.0-0.6364.08:00 PM
May 24361.1-0.6361.12:18 PM
Jul 24359.5-0.6359.59:06 PM
Aug 24358.4-0.6358.42:18 PM
Sep 24351.8-0.6351.88:00 PM
Oct 24345.8-0.6345.88:00 PM
Dec 24345.8-0.3345.89:06 PM
Jul 25345.5-0.3345.58:00 PM
Oct 25345.5-0.3345.58:00 PM
Dec 25343.7-0.3343.78:00 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone