Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Sunny

Tuesday

Sunny

Temp: 43°F / 47°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 6mph

Partly Cloudy

Wednesday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 36°F / 51°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 5mph

Rain-Snow Mix

Thursday

Rain-Snow Mix

Temp: 34°F / 45°F

Precip: 30%

Amt: 0.12 in.

Wind: 4mph

Rain

Friday

Rain

Temp: 36°F / 47°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.11 in.

Wind: 7mph

Mostly Cloudy

Saturday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 36°F / 54°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 3mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn APR 215.45-0.35
N/C CornDEC 214.56-0.50
SoysAPR 2113.45-0.45
N/C SoysNOV 2111.85-0.65
White WheatAPR 215.93-0.40
N/C White WheatJULY 216.01-0.35
Red Wheat APR 215.73-0.60
N/C Red WheatJULY 215.86-0.50

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $22.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21579'6581'2578'6579'6-0'2580'012:31 AM
Jul 21566'0567'4565'0566'40'0566'412:31 AM
Sep 21517'2519'0517'0518'61'0517'612:31 AM
Dec 21504'2506'0504'0506'01'6504'212:31 AM
Mar 22511'0513'2511'0513'22'0511'212:31 AM
May 22515'2516'2515'2516'20'6515'412:31 AM
Jul 22517'0517'0517'0517'00'2516'612:31 AM
Sep 22481'0481'0481'0481'00'0481'012:30 AM
Dec 22467'0467'6466'2467'60'4467'212:31 AM
Mar 23473'0473'0473'0473'0-0'6473'612:28 AM
May 23476'63'4476'612:28 AM
Jul 23475'0481'0475'0479'44'6479'412:28 AM
Sep 23457'04'6457'011:29 PM
Dec 23439'0445'0437'4442'66'2442'612:28 AM
Jul 24453'47'0453'48:08 PM
Dec 24425'0425'0425'0426'04'4426'02:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 211391'41393'61389'21390'61'21389'412:31 AM
Jul 211386'41387'61382'61384'4-0'21384'612:31 AM
Aug 211351'21351'41347'01348'2-1'01349'212:31 AM
Sep 211283'41283'41283'01283'0-0'41283'412:31 AM
Nov 211252'01253'61249'21250'2-1'01251'212:31 AM
Jan 221252'41252'41249'21249'6-1'21251'012:31 AM
Mar 221228'41228'41226'01226'0-1'01227'012:30 AM
May 221222'41222'41222'41222'40'01222'412:30 AM
Jul 221221'01221'01221'01221'0-1'01222'012:31 AM
Aug 221207'21'41207'212:29 AM
Sep 221163'61'01163'610:08 PM
Nov 221141'41142'01140'41140'42'61137'612:30 AM
Jan 231141'2-0'21141'212:19 AM
Mar 231138'0-0'61138'012:19 AM
May 231139'2-0'61139'212:19 AM
Jul 231140'2-0'61140'212:19 AM
Aug 231136'6-0'61136'69:30 AM
Sep 231119'0-0'61119'08:00 PM
Nov 231074'01080'01074'01072'0-0'21072'02:07 PM
Jul 241072'0-0'21072'09:57 PM
Nov 241061'4-0'21061'49:57 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21630'6634'4630'6633'23'4629'612:31 AM
Jul 21634'4638'4634'2636'63'2633'412:31 AM
Sep 21635'2640'0635'2638'43'4635'012:31 AM
Dec 21641'6645'4641'2643'63'6640'012:31 AM
Mar 22646'2649'0646'2648'04'0644'012:31 AM
May 22646'6646'6646'6646'63'6643'012:30 AM
Jul 22619'0627'0619'0622'02'6622'012:31 AM
Sep 22624'2624'2624'2622'42'4622'412:30 AM
Dec 22628'22'4628'212:30 AM
Mar 23631'02'0631'012:16 AM
May 23631'02'0631'011:11 PM
Jul 23593'22'0593'211:11 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Apr 21123.200123.325122.250122.400-0.325122.4002:05 PM
Jun 21122.300122.325120.800120.925-1.175120.9252:04 PM
Aug 21122.075122.175120.750120.900-1.050120.9002:05 PM
Oct 21125.600125.725124.400124.500-1.025124.5002:05 PM
Dec 21128.675128.850127.650127.875-0.800127.8752:05 PM
Feb 22131.200131.350130.550130.700-0.575130.7002:05 PM
Apr 22132.350132.350131.725132.000-0.350132.0002:05 PM
Jun 22127.050127.400126.700127.100-0.150127.1002:05 PM
Aug 22125.950126.250125.950126.100-0.500126.1002:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Apr 21144.200144.575142.250142.450-2.050142.4502:05 PM
May 21149.775149.800146.725147.325-2.375147.3252:05 PM
Aug 21160.575160.600157.550158.150-2.425158.1502:05 PM
Sep 21161.425161.425158.725159.200-2.225159.2002:05 PM
Oct 21161.350161.500159.350159.775-2.075159.7752:05 PM
Nov 21161.500161.500159.775160.150-2.000160.1502:05 PM
Jan 22159.775159.925158.925159.475-1.800159.4752:05 PM
Mar 22159.175-1.800159.1752:04 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Apr 21103.275103.600102.500103.400-0.125103.4002:05 PM
May 21103.200105.525103.200104.9250.525104.9252:05 PM
Jun 21105.325107.000104.900106.1750.025106.1752:05 PM
Jul 21103.800104.925103.300104.325-0.150104.3252:05 PM
Aug 2199.700100.97599.550100.275-0.125100.2753:30 PM
Oct 2184.97586.37584.90085.7250.02585.7252:05 PM
Dec 2177.32578.80077.30078.1750.17578.1752:04 PM
Feb 2278.87579.95078.67579.4500.17579.4502:05 PM
Apr 2281.17581.82581.17581.6750.35081.6752:05 PM
May 2285.4750.35085.4752:04 PM
Jun 2288.70089.27588.70089.2750.47589.2752:05 PM
Jul 2288.95089.17588.95089.1750.45089.1752:04 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
May 21395.1395.7394.4395.20.2395.012:31 AM
Jul 21400.2400.9399.4400.30.3400.012:31 AM
Aug 21397.5398.1397.0397.80.3397.512:31 AM
Sep 21393.3394.1393.0394.11.0393.112:31 AM
Oct 21388.2389.6388.2389.61.4388.212:31 AM
Dec 21387.7389.1387.7388.30.6387.712:31 AM
Jan 22386.3386.4385.8385.80.8385.012:31 AM
Mar 22376.5378.0376.5377.40.9376.512:31 AM
May 22374.6376.3372.9373.2-2.3373.212:30 AM
Jul 22375.5375.9374.2373.8-1.7373.812:31 AM
Aug 22370.3-1.5370.312:30 AM
Sep 22364.0365.8364.0364.3-1.6364.312:30 AM
Oct 22354.4-1.1354.412:31 AM
Dec 22354.9355.1354.9355.12.1353.012:31 AM
Jan 23352.2-1.4352.212:31 AM
Mar 23351.5-1.4351.51:02 PM
May 23351.9-1.4351.912:31 AM
Jul 23353.8-1.4353.812:31 AM
Aug 23353.8-1.4353.812:04 PM
Sep 23352.3-1.4352.311:32 AM
Oct 23352.3-1.4352.31:02 PM
Dec 23346.2-1.4346.212:31 AM
Jul 24346.2-1.4346.28:00 PM
Oct 24346.2-1.4346.28:00 PM
Dec 24346.2-1.4346.28:00 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone