Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Mostly Cloudy

Saturday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: -2°F / 32°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 13mph

Rain-Snow Mix

Sunday

Rain-Snow Mix

Temp: 29°F / 38°F

Precip: 52%

Amt: 0.46 in.

Wind: 12mph

Partly Cloudy

Monday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 20°F / 35°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 5mph

Rain

Tuesday

Rain

Temp: 31°F / 45°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.09 in.

Wind: 20mph

Snow Showers

Wednesday

Snow Showers

Temp: 28°F / 42°F

Precip: 50%

Amt: 0.24 in.

Wind: 7mph

Local Cash Bids

Futures Month Cash Price Basis
Corn FEB 236.17-0.60
N/C CornDEC 235.36-0.60
SoysFEB 2314.52-0.80
N/C SoysNOV 2313.04-0.65
White WheatFEB 237.06-0.50
N/C White WheatJULY 237.36-0.35
Red Wheat FEB 236.56-1.00
N/C Red WheatJULY 236.86-0.85

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $30 1st Pool Payment
Black $30 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $30 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 23674'2680'0671'4677'42'2677'44:44 PM
May 23673'0678'0670'2675'41'6675'44:41 PM
Jul 23662'0667'2659'6664'61'6664'63:30 PM
Sep 23608'6611'4606'0610'41'4610'42:30 PM
Dec 23594'4597'2591'4596'01'0596'02:30 PM
Mar 24601'0603'6599'0602'60'6602'62:20 PM
May 24603'0606'4602'6605'60'4605'62:20 PM
Jul 24603'4605'0601'6604'60'6604'62:20 PM
Sep 24565'20'0565'22:20 PM
Dec 24551'2556'0550'6554'0-0'2554'02:30 PM
Mar 25560'2-0'2560'22:19 PM
May 25561'6-0'2561'62:19 PM
Jul 25562'0-0'6562'02:20 PM
Sep 25526'2-0'6526'21:36 PM
Dec 25508'0508'0506'2507'0-2'2507'02:30 PM
Jul 26512'4-2'2512'41:36 PM
Dec 26478'6-2'2478'62:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 231533'41539'61524'61532'0-2'21532'04:52 PM
May 231526'01532'01518'21525'4-2'21525'42:30 PM
Jul 231517'41522'21509'21516'4-2'01516'43:31 PM
Aug 231476'41482'01470'61477'6-1'41477'62:20 PM
Sep 231402'41407'21397'61404'0-1'21404'02:20 PM
Nov 231366'61372'21363'01369'6-0'61369'62:20 PM
Jan 241370'61376'01368'01373'4-0'61373'42:20 PM
Mar 241361'01366'01358'41364'0-1'21364'02:20 PM
May 241354'21362'21354'21360'0-1'61360'02:20 PM
Jul 241356'21356'21355'21359'6-1'61359'62:20 PM
Aug 241346'4-1'61346'42:20 PM
Sep 241316'2-1'61316'22:20 PM
Nov 241290'61296'21289'01294'2-1'01294'22:30 PM
Jan 251294'4-1'01294'42:19 PM
Mar 251285'6-1'01285'62:19 PM
May 251281'0-1'01281'02:19 PM
Jul 251290'4-1'01290'42:19 PM
Aug 251279'6-1'01279'67:00 PM
Sep 251259'4-1'01259'412:25 PM
Nov 251240'01240'01240'01242'6-3'21242'62:20 PM
Jul 261238'6-3'21238'612:46 PM
Nov 261209'0-3'21209'02:19 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 23759'6776'4750'6756'6-4'2756'62:20 PM
May 23769'6787'2761'6768'2-3'6768'23:50 PM
Jul 23773'6790'0765'6771'6-3'6771'62:30 PM
Sep 23782'2796'6773'4780'2-3'0780'22:30 PM
Dec 23795'4809'0787'0793'6-2'4793'62:30 PM
Mar 24802'6816'4795'6803'0-2'2803'02:20 PM
May 24800'0815'0799'6803'0-2'2803'02:20 PM
Jul 24785'0798'6782'2787'0-1'6787'02:20 PM
Sep 24790'0790'0781'0785'6-2'0785'62:19 PM
Dec 24792'4-1'2792'42:20 PM
Mar 25786'0-1'2786'09:30 AM
May 25772'0-1'0772'02:14 PM
Jul 25746'0-8'4746'02:14 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Feb 23159.750160.475159.500160.2750.525160.2752:05 PM
Apr 23163.725164.225163.550164.1250.300164.1252:05 PM
Jun 23159.900160.350159.800160.2750.275160.2752:05 PM
Aug 23159.350159.725159.300159.6500.150159.6502:05 PM
Oct 23163.650163.975163.475163.8750.200163.8752:05 PM
Dec 23167.225167.550167.050167.4500.250167.4502:05 PM
Feb 24169.575169.825169.475169.7500.225169.7502:05 PM
Apr 24171.225171.350171.100171.2750.175171.2752:05 PM
Jun 24166.350166.750166.275166.300-0.150166.3002:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 23185.925186.450185.425186.1000.175186.1002:05 PM
Apr 23189.975190.700189.575190.6250.550190.6252:05 PM
May 23194.000194.875193.750194.7750.525194.7752:05 PM
Aug 23207.500208.000206.950207.9250.550207.9253:31 PM
Sep 23210.050210.675209.575210.6500.600210.6502:05 PM
Oct 23212.350212.975211.925212.9750.625212.9752:05 PM
Nov 23213.725214.500213.425214.1000.375214.1003:30 PM
Jan 24212.725214.075212.700213.3000.300213.3002:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Feb 2375.35075.90074.87575.025-0.32575.0252:05 PM
Apr 2385.85086.77585.12586.4750.47586.4752:04 PM
May 2394.90095.50094.50095.2750.00095.2752:05 PM
Jun 23102.525103.475102.075103.3000.650103.3002:05 PM
Jul 23104.225105.000103.725104.8750.750104.8752:05 PM
Aug 23103.850104.675103.450104.6000.750104.6002:05 PM
Oct 2391.42592.15091.05092.0250.60092.0252:05 PM
Dec 2384.12584.45083.85084.3500.30084.3503:32 PM
Feb 2486.95087.25086.80087.2250.27587.2253:33 PM
Apr 2490.20090.40090.20090.4000.20090.4002:05 PM
May 2496.6500.20096.6501:54 PM
Jun 2499.9000.20099.9001:54 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 23491.6500.4487.3496.54.7496.52:30 PM
May 23475.4483.7471.8480.74.9480.73:30 PM
Jul 23463.8472.1460.7470.66.3470.62:30 PM
Aug 23444.0453.2443.1452.86.7452.82:20 PM
Sep 23423.2431.9421.8431.77.0431.72:20 PM
Oct 23405.9414.4405.2414.46.7414.42:20 PM
Dec 23405.3411.8402.3411.56.2411.52:30 PM
Jan 24399.8407.4398.5407.05.4407.02:20 PM
Mar 24392.6401.0392.6400.34.9400.32:20 PM
May 24393.2397.2393.2396.44.5396.42:20 PM
Jul 24392.2392.2392.2395.04.5395.02:20 PM
Aug 24391.64.7391.62:19 PM
Sep 24386.14.2386.18:44 AM
Oct 24378.43.5378.42:20 PM
Dec 24372.5373.8372.5377.03.3377.02:20 PM
Jan 25375.03.3375.07:00 PM
Mar 25370.73.3370.77:00 PM
May 25367.23.3367.27:00 PM
Jul 25373.73.3373.72:16 PM
Aug 25371.63.3371.67:00 PM
Sep 25367.63.3367.67:00 PM
Oct 25371.13.3371.19:30 AM
Dec 25369.03.3369.012:09 PM
Jul 26367.53.3367.57:00 PM
Oct 26367.53.3367.57:00 PM
Dec 26361.93.3361.97:00 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone