Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Mostly Cloudy

Monday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 67°F / 91°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 8mph

Thunderstorms

Tuesday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 72°F / 91°F

Precip: 58%

Amt: 0.1 in.

Wind: 10mph

Thunderstorms

Wednesday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 73°F / 92°F

Precip: 45%

Amt: 0.06 in.

Wind: 9mph

Thunderstorms

Thursday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 67°F / 81°F

Precip: 28%

Amt: 0.06 in.

Wind: 5mph

Thunderstorms

Friday

Thunderstorms

Temp: 62°F / 81°F

Precip: 32%

Amt: 0.07 in.

Wind: 4mph

Local Cash Bids

Futures Month Cash Price Basis
Corn JULY 243.70-0.75
N/C CornDEC 244.00-0.65
SoysJULY 2410.84-0.80
N/C SoysNOV 2410.62-0.75
White WheatJULY 245.81-0.10
N/C White WheatJULY 20245.86-0.05
Red Wheat JULY 244.81-1.10
N/C Red WheatJULY 20245.06-0.85

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $3 Third Pool Payment
Black $6 Third Pool Payment
Small Reds
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 24444'2446'0444'0445'01'2443'610:21 PM
Sep 24450'2452'0450'0451'41'4450'010:20 PM
Dec 24462'6465'4462'6465'02'0463'010:20 PM
Mar 25474'2476'0474'2475'41'6473'610:20 PM
May 25481'4483'2481'4483'22'2481'010:20 PM
Jul 25486'4488'0486'4487'61'2486'410:20 PM
Sep 25472'20'0472'210:15 PM
Dec 25474'6475'6474'6475'41'2474'210:15 PM
Mar 26484'00'0484'010:15 PM
May 26490'20'0490'210:13 PM
Jul 26494'60'0494'610:13 PM
Sep 26466'60'0466'610:15 PM
Dec 26465'20'0465'210:15 PM
Jul 27478'00'0478'010:15 PM
Dec 27463'00'0463'010:11 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 241158'21164'61158'21164'46'61157'610:21 PM
Aug 241147'01153'01146'61153'07'01146'010:21 PM
Sep 241125'61132'01125'41131'46'21125'210:21 PM
Nov 241130'21137'21130'01137'06'61130'210:21 PM
Jan 251144'01150'41143'21150'47'01143'410:21 PM
Mar 251145'41153'41145'41153'46'61146'610:21 PM
May 251151'61158'21151'61158'26'41151'610:21 PM
Jul 251157'41164'41157'21164'46'61157'610:21 PM
Aug 251150'60'01150'610:19 PM
Sep 251127'60'01127'610:18 PM
Nov 251121'41126'21121'41125'24'21121'010:19 PM
Jan 261130'00'01130'010:12 PM
Mar 261129'00'01129'010:12 PM
May 261132'20'01132'210:12 PM
Jul 261138'00'01138'010:12 PM
Aug 261132'00'01132'08:00 PM
Sep 261109'20'01109'28:00 PM
Nov 261102'00'01102'010:12 PM
Jul 271102'20'01102'28:00 PM
Nov 271072'20'01072'28:12 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 24590'0595'2588'4591'40'0591'410:21 PM
Sep 24608'0611'2605'2608'20'2608'010:21 PM
Dec 24630'6634'0628'2631'60'6631'010:21 PM
Mar 25647'4652'0646'6649'40'4649'010:21 PM
May 25655'6660'6655'0657'20'0657'210:21 PM
Jul 25656'0658'4654'0657'21'2656'010:20 PM
Sep 25661'0-1'2662'210:15 PM
Dec 25672'0-1'0673'010:15 PM
Mar 26678'0-0'2678'210:14 PM
May 26676'60'0676'62:20 PM
Jul 26652'20'0652'28:00 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jun 24187.000187.650186.625187.0500.225187.0502:05 PM
Aug 24183.500183.700182.450182.800-0.375182.8002:05 PM
Oct 24185.000185.375184.125184.625-0.225184.6252:05 PM
Dec 24187.825188.225186.975187.650-0.050187.6502:05 PM
Feb 25190.500190.800189.650190.350-0.025190.3502:05 PM
Apr 25192.025192.325191.325191.9750.050191.9752:05 PM
Jun 25186.500186.675185.950186.4250.125186.4252:05 PM
Aug 25184.800185.000184.325184.725-0.025184.7252:05 PM
Oct 25186.750186.750186.300186.675-0.075186.6752:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 24262.950263.075260.600261.325-0.650261.3252:05 PM
Sep 24263.725264.075261.925262.575-0.125262.5752:05 PM
Oct 24263.950264.600262.575263.3000.200263.3002:05 PM
Nov 24263.525264.300262.350263.1000.275263.1002:05 PM
Jan 25261.525262.275260.575261.3250.400261.3252:05 PM
Mar 25261.250262.750261.150261.8500.425261.8502:05 PM
Apr 25263.350263.800263.250263.8000.050263.8002:05 PM
May 25265.350266.000264.500265.0000.000265.0002:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 2494.45095.82594.45095.3751.72595.3752:05 PM
Aug 2491.00092.40091.00091.8751.42591.8752:05 PM
Oct 2477.00078.52576.87578.2251.47578.2254:53 PM
Dec 2471.40072.12570.95071.9000.85071.9002:05 PM
Feb 2575.30076.07575.17575.9000.67575.9002:05 PM
Apr 2580.20080.85080.17580.7500.55080.7502:05 PM
May 2585.40085.40085.40085.4000.50085.4002:05 PM
Jun 2592.05092.50091.95092.4000.52592.4002:05 PM
Jul 2593.30093.65093.17593.6000.40093.6002:05 PM
Aug 2592.47592.92592.47592.9250.37592.9252:05 PM
Oct 2578.3000.37578.3002:04 PM
Dec 2572.6000.37572.6008:00 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 24360.8364.4360.8364.23.9360.310:21 PM
Aug 24348.3351.1348.2351.12.9348.210:21 PM
Sep 24342.0344.2342.0344.22.4341.810:21 PM
Oct 24340.8342.6340.7342.62.4340.210:21 PM
Dec 24345.2347.4345.1347.42.5344.910:21 PM
Jan 25346.7348.5346.7348.52.2346.310:21 PM
Mar 25345.9348.1345.9348.12.2345.910:21 PM
May 25346.7347.0346.7346.91.1345.810:21 PM
Jul 25347.50.0347.510:21 PM
Aug 25346.20.0346.210:21 PM
Sep 25344.10.0344.110:20 PM
Oct 25341.40.0341.410:18 PM
Dec 25343.10.0343.110:18 PM
Jan 26343.10.0343.18:00 PM
Mar 26340.70.0340.79:30 AM
May 26341.10.0341.18:00 PM
Jul 26342.30.0342.38:00 PM
Aug 26340.20.0340.28:00 PM
Sep 26340.50.0340.58:00 PM
Oct 26340.10.0340.19:30 AM
Dec 26339.80.0339.86:56 AM
Jul 27340.30.0340.38:00 PM
Oct 27340.30.0340.38:00 PM
Dec 27343.20.0343.210:16 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone