Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Rain

Saturday

Rain

Temp: 51°F / 62°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.27 in.

Wind: 8mph

Rain

Sunday

Rain

Temp: 45°F / 67°F

Precip: 20%

Amt: 0.01 in.

Wind: 8mph

Mostly Cloudy

Monday

Mostly Cloudy

Temp: 52°F / 70°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 5mph

Partly Cloudy

Tuesday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 48°F / 65°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 5mph

Sunny

Wednesday

Sunny

Temp: 45°F / 66°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 4mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn SEP214.71-0.55
N/C CornDEC 214.71-0.55
SoysSEP2112.20-0.65
White WheatSEP216.74-0.49
N/C White WheatJULY227.06-0.10
Red Wheat SEP216.63-0.60
N/C Red WheatJULY226.51-0.65

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $26.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $30.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $28.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21528'4528'6524'0526'6-2'4526'64:55 PM
Mar 22536'2536'2532'0534'4-2'4534'44:39 PM
May 22540'4540'4536'6539'0-2'2539'03:53 PM
Jul 22540'0540'0536'0538'2-2'0538'23:30 PM
Sep 22510'4511'6508'0511'61'2511'62:22 PM
Dec 22504'2505'4502'4504'6-0'6504'62:30 PM
Mar 23510'6512'2509'6511'6-0'6511'62:20 PM
May 23512'6514'2512'6515'0-0'4515'02:20 PM
Jul 23515'6516'2514'0516'2-0'6516'22:20 PM
Sep 23477'6-0'6477'62:30 PM
Dec 23466'0466'0463'2465'2-2'2465'22:30 PM
Jul 24474'4-2'2474'42:19 PM
Dec 24439'2439'2438'2439'4-0'4439'42:19 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Nov 211283'21290'01278'21285'00'61285'05:38 PM
Jan 221292'61299'61288'01294'60'61294'62:20 PM
Mar 221296'41302'41291'01297'60'21297'62:30 PM
May 221302'21307'01298'01303'20'01303'22:30 PM
Jul 221305'01309'01299'41305'2-0'41305'23:30 PM
Aug 221294'21298'01293'01296'20'01296'22:22 PM
Sep 221266'21271'21266'21269'60'61269'62:20 PM
Nov 221252'41256'61248'01254'2-0'21254'22:30 PM
Jan 231253'41255'21252'01254'4-0'21254'42:20 PM
Mar 231234'01238'61234'01237'2-1'01237'22:20 PM
May 231235'61235'61234'21233'6-1'21233'62:20 PM
Jul 231231'41234'01231'21234'6-1'01234'62:20 PM
Aug 231228'6-1'01228'62:19 PM
Sep 231192'6-1'01192'62:20 PM
Nov 231186'21189'01183'01185'6-0'41185'62:30 PM
Jul 241185'4-0'41185'411:41 AM
Nov 241140'01140'01140'01139'2-0'41139'22:20 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21718'4725'6711'4723'66'0723'62:30 PM
Mar 22729'2736'2722'6734'66'2734'62:20 PM
May 22732'6739'2726'4738'06'0738'02:20 PM
Jul 22711'4716'6710'0716'02'6716'02:20 PM
Sep 22713'4717'0711'4716'41'6716'42:20 PM
Dec 22717'4722'0717'0720'61'0720'62:30 PM
Mar 23719'4722'4719'4722'41'0722'42:20 PM
May 23711'4711'4711'4713'40'6713'42:19 PM
Jul 23694'4694'6690'6695'4-0'2695'42:30 PM
Sep 23692'6-0'6692'62:19 PM
Dec 23698'0698'0697'4699'4-2'0699'42:20 PM
Mar 24699'4-2'0699'49:30 AM
May 24699'4-2'0699'49:30 AM
Jul 24650'00'4650'02:20 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 21123.300123.325122.600122.925-0.300122.9252:05 PM
Dec 21128.600128.600127.725128.150-0.475128.1502:05 PM
Feb 22132.850132.875132.225132.625-0.325132.6252:05 PM
Apr 22136.425136.725136.100136.325-0.450136.3252:05 PM
Jun 22131.375131.525130.900131.150-0.475131.1503:30 PM
Aug 22129.750130.000129.350129.675-0.375129.6752:05 PM
Oct 22132.100132.575132.100132.400-0.150132.4002:05 PM
Dec 22135.625136.150135.625135.825-0.400135.8252:01 PM
Feb 23138.500138.750138.500138.750-0.150138.7502:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 21154.800155.025154.475154.625-0.275154.6254:49 PM
Oct 21156.900157.625156.400157.3500.500157.3502:05 PM
Nov 21157.900158.850157.500158.5750.475158.5752:05 PM
Jan 22159.025159.850158.525159.6000.400159.6002:05 PM
Mar 22159.625160.500159.125160.1750.400160.1752:05 PM
Apr 22161.775162.700161.350162.5500.550162.5502:05 PM
May 22163.400164.600163.400164.4250.950164.4254:52 PM
Aug 22170.075171.000169.375170.9500.200170.9502:04 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 2184.75087.50084.05087.2752.52587.2752:05 PM
Dec 2176.50077.20075.65076.8000.30076.8004:12 PM
Feb 2279.57580.10078.67579.6750.20079.6753:32 PM
Apr 2282.85083.55082.22583.1750.22583.1752:05 PM
May 2286.65087.10086.55086.8750.30086.8752:04 PM
Jun 2292.00092.10091.15091.8250.05091.8252:05 PM
Jul 2291.47591.90091.15091.8750.30091.8752:05 PM
Aug 2290.05090.47589.65090.2250.22590.2252:05 PM
Oct 2276.80077.22576.57576.725-0.15076.7252:05 PM
Dec 2271.57571.72571.10071.100-0.47571.1002:04 PM
Feb 2375.75075.75075.70075.700-0.05075.7002:04 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 21336.6337.5334.8336.1-0.5336.13:35 PM
Dec 21340.1341.1337.8339.0-1.1339.04:31 PM
Jan 22342.8343.7340.2341.3-1.5341.33:36 PM
Mar 22345.8346.3343.1344.2-1.6344.23:38 PM
May 22349.1349.7346.3347.3-1.8347.33:36 PM
Jul 22352.2352.7349.5350.3-1.9350.33:37 PM
Aug 22351.9352.5349.1349.8-2.1349.83:37 PM
Sep 22349.7350.2346.6347.3-2.4347.33:37 PM
Oct 22345.2345.2342.0342.9-2.3342.92:20 PM
Dec 22344.7346.6342.3343.6-1.9343.62:20 PM
Jan 23342.9-2.1342.92:30 PM
Mar 23341.1341.1341.1338.8-2.3338.82:19 PM
May 23341.0341.2338.0338.0-2.5338.02:20 PM
Jul 23342.0347.5342.0338.7-2.8338.72:30 PM
Aug 23342.3346.3342.3335.6-4.5335.62:19 PM
Sep 23332.9-4.5332.92:19 PM
Oct 23324.7-4.4324.72:20 PM
Dec 23328.6332.6328.6322.7-4.4322.72:18 PM
Jul 24322.7-4.4322.79:30 AM
Oct 24322.7-4.4322.79:30 AM
Dec 24322.7-4.4322.79:30 AM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone