Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Rain

Saturday

Rain

Temp: 46°F / 56°F

Precip: 64%

Amt: 0.02 in.

Wind: 4mph

Rain

Sunday

Rain

Temp: 50°F / 63°F

Precip: 50%

Amt: 0.12 in.

Wind: 7mph

Rain

Monday

Rain

Temp: 49°F / 58°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.36 in.

Wind: 11mph

Rain

Tuesday

Rain

Temp: 47°F / 53°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.27 in.

Wind: 11mph

Rain

Wednesday

Rain

Temp: 43°F / 53°F

Precip: 70%

Amt: 0.15 in.

Wind: 9mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn DEC 226.26-0.50
N/C CornDEC 235.61-0.55
SoysNOV 2213.60-0.65
N/C SoysNOV 2312.96-0.65
White WheatDEC 228.30-0.50
N/C White WheatJULY 238.58-0.30
Red Wheat DEC 227.80-1.00
N/C Red WheatJULY 238.08-0.80

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $30 1st Pool Payment
Black $30 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $48 Board Price or $30 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 22687'0688'0669'4676'6-11'4676'64:44 PM
Mar 23693'2693'2674'6681'6-11'4681'64:05 PM
May 23694'0694'0676'2682'2-12'0682'22:30 PM
Jul 23687'4687'4671'0675'6-12'6675'63:30 PM
Sep 23643'4643'4626'4629'6-12'6629'62:20 PM
Dec 23629'4630'0615'0616'6-13'2616'62:20 PM
Mar 24636'6636'6621'6623'4-13'2623'42:20 PM
May 24630'0630'0624'4625'6-13'2625'62:20 PM
Jul 24622'2624'4621'2623'0-13'2623'02:20 PM
Sep 24570'0-10'4570'02:20 PM
Dec 24570'0570'0557'0558'6-10'0558'62:30 PM
Jul 25564'4-10'0564'42:20 PM
Dec 25524'2524'2524'2526'0-10'0526'02:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Nov 221455'01456'01420'41425'6-31'21425'64:09 PM
Jan 231460'21462'21427'21431'6-31'41431'62:30 PM
Mar 231462'21463'61430'41434'4-30'41434'42:30 PM
May 231464'41466'21433'61437'4-30'21437'42:30 PM
Jul 231463'41465'21433'41436'6-30'41436'62:20 PM
Aug 231443'01444'01415'61418'0-28'41418'02:30 PM
Sep 231402'61402'61376'61378'0-25'61378'02:20 PM
Nov 231381'41381'61356'01361'4-23'01361'42:30 PM
Jan 241363'01363'01363'01364'0-22'41364'02:20 PM
Mar 241357'01357'01357'01357'0-21'21357'02:20 PM
May 241353'2-20'61353'22:20 PM
Jul 241351'2-20'21351'22:20 PM
Aug 241340'6-20'21340'62:20 PM
Sep 241303'0-20'21303'02:20 PM
Nov 241277'21277'21272'01277'2-21'21277'22:30 PM
Jul 251273'2-21'21273'22:18 PM
Nov 251230'2-21'21230'22:20 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 22908'6913'0876'0880'4-30'2880'42:20 PM
Mar 23920'2923'2889'4893'6-28'2893'62:30 PM
May 23924'0929'0896'2900'6-26'6900'62:30 PM
Jul 23909'4913'4883'2888'2-25'2888'22:30 PM
Sep 23903'6911'2882'4886'4-24'4886'42:20 PM
Dec 23904'2911'2884'2889'6-23'0889'62:30 PM
Mar 24905'0905'0879'4885'2-22'2885'22:20 PM
May 24873'4-22'4873'42:19 PM
Jul 24840'0840'0828'4835'6-20'2835'62:30 PM
Sep 24813'2-20'2813'212:11 PM
Dec 24813'6-20'2813'62:20 PM
Mar 25805'0-20'2805'09:30 AM
May 25790'6-20'2790'612:11 PM
Jul 25764'2-20'2764'211:13 AM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 22144.850144.925144.100144.250-0.600144.2502:05 PM
Dec 22149.150149.175148.150148.550-0.800148.5505:38 PM
Feb 23153.325153.425152.375152.700-1.075152.7002:05 PM
Apr 23157.000157.075156.175156.425-1.100156.4252:05 PM
Jun 23153.600153.600152.625152.925-1.025152.9252:05 PM
Aug 23153.475153.600152.675152.925-1.050152.9252:05 PM
Oct 23157.500157.500156.650156.850-0.975156.8502:05 PM
Dec 23160.525160.525160.000160.000-0.750160.0002:05 PM
Feb 24163.000163.300163.000163.150-0.650163.1502:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Sep 22178.700178.800177.575178.125-0.075178.1252:05 PM
Oct 22178.400178.925177.675178.3500.375178.3503:31 PM
Nov 22178.525178.950177.575178.2500.200178.2503:31 PM
Jan 23180.500180.700179.050179.475-0.475179.4752:05 PM
Mar 23183.075183.650181.825182.175-0.900182.1753:31 PM
Apr 23187.000187.000185.700185.775-1.000185.7752:05 PM
May 23189.875189.900188.675188.950-0.700188.9502:05 PM
Aug 23199.000199.100198.625198.875-0.500198.8752:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 2294.02594.12592.52592.625-1.50092.6252:05 PM
Dec 2285.10085.25082.60082.800-2.87582.8003:45 PM
Feb 2389.25089.40086.82587.050-2.70087.0502:05 PM
Apr 2394.30094.40092.25092.475-2.25092.4752:05 PM
May 2398.50098.50096.85097.175-1.60097.1752:05 PM
Jun 23104.475104.600102.750102.975-1.900102.9752:05 PM
Jul 23104.350104.425102.775102.950-1.750102.9502:05 PM
Aug 23103.250103.250101.500101.875-1.475101.8752:05 PM
Oct 2389.40089.40087.57588.600-0.80088.6002:05 PM
Dec 2383.30083.30082.00082.000-1.30082.0002:05 PM
Feb 2485.000-1.30085.0002:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Oct 22446.0446.0437.4439.9-6.0439.93:31 PM
Dec 22428.9429.0420.2423.3-5.6423.34:42 PM
Jan 23422.9423.1415.5418.4-4.6418.42:30 PM
Mar 23414.5414.7408.5411.1-3.5411.12:30 PM
May 23410.5410.9405.0407.0-3.2407.02:20 PM
Jul 23409.3409.5404.1405.7-3.2405.72:20 PM
Aug 23403.7404.4399.4400.7-3.0400.72:20 PM
Sep 23397.3397.3394.2394.6-2.7394.62:30 PM
Oct 23389.9390.0387.4387.3-2.7387.32:30 PM
Dec 23388.9388.9385.3386.2-2.7386.22:30 PM
Jan 24384.6-2.5384.62:20 PM
Mar 24380.5-2.5380.52:20 PM
May 24377.0-2.5377.02:19 PM
Jul 24375.0-2.5375.02:19 PM
Aug 24371.5-2.5371.52:18 PM
Sep 24365.6-2.5365.610:25 AM
Oct 24362.7-1.6362.711:01 AM
Dec 24361.6-1.2361.62:20 PM
Jul 25353.4-1.2353.49:30 AM
Oct 25353.4-1.2353.48:00 PM
Dec 25352.4-0.8352.412:51 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone