Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Rain

Sunday

Rain

Temp: 55°F / 80°F

Precip: 55%

Amt: 0.14 in.

Wind: 2mph

Rain

Monday

Rain

Temp: 50°F / 69°F

Precip: 80%

Amt: 0.88 in.

Wind: 13mph

Sunny

Tuesday

Sunny

Temp: 44°F / 63°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 5mph

Partly Cloudy

Wednesday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 47°F / 74°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 6mph

Partly Cloudy

Thursday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 60°F / 83°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 10mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn JUNE216.35-0.20
N/C CornDEC 215.16-0.50
SoysJUNE2113.86-0.10
N/C SoysNOV 2112.48-0.65
White WheatJUNE216.22-0.40
N/C White WheatJULY 216.27-0.35
N/C Red WheatJULY 216.12-0.50

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $22.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 21631'0663'4629'4655'222'2655'24:56 PM
Sep 21548'4588'0546'6577'429'0577'43:58 PM
Dec 21531'4575'0530'4566'233'6566'24:44 PM
Mar 22538'6581'6538'2573'233'6573'22:30 PM
May 22543'6585'2542'4577'434'0577'42:30 PM
Jul 22544'0586'2543'2578'234'4578'22:20 PM
Sep 22490'6519'0489'6508'617'2508'62:30 PM
Dec 22472'0500'0471'6488'614'6488'62:30 PM
Mar 23480'4495'0480'4496'214'6496'22:20 PM
May 23493'4503'2493'4498'614'2498'62:20 PM
Jul 23497'4497'4497'4502'215'0502'22:20 PM
Sep 23449'220'6449'22:20 PM
Dec 23443'2451'2439'0447'47'4447'42:18 PM
Jul 24456'6456'6453'6457'47'4457'42:18 PM
Dec 24419'0421'0419'0419'01'2419'02:18 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 211330'61408'21330'61396'066'21396'02:30 PM
Aug 211295'01366'41295'01355'060'01355'02:30 PM
Sep 211259'41328'01259'41317'258'61317'22:30 PM
Nov 211252'61321'21252'61313'060'21313'02:30 PM
Jan 221256'61324'21256'61316'660'01316'62:30 PM
Mar 221247'41309'21246'41302'060'21302'02:30 PM
May 221247'21307'61246'21300'460'01300'42:30 PM
Jul 221250'01311'41250'01303'459'01303'42:30 PM
Aug 221265'61298'01260'01289'058'01289'02:20 PM
Sep 221201'41231'01198'61244'453'01244'42:20 PM
Nov 221155'01219'61155'01210'448'61210'42:30 PM
Jan 231169'21219'21164'01210'649'61210'62:20 PM
Mar 231194'01195'61194'01197'255'21197'22:20 PM
May 231195'656'01195'612:20 PM
Jul 231195'254'21195'22:20 PM
Aug 231191'654'21191'611:20 PM
Sep 231140'054'21140'02:20 PM
Nov 231114'61141'21114'61136'046'61136'02:30 PM
Jul 241136'646'61136'62:19 PM
Nov 241080'01083'01073'21083'231'21083'22:30 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 21639'0668'4639'0662'623'6662'63:30 PM
Sep 21644'2671'4642'4665'622'6665'62:20 PM
Dec 21650'0677'2649'6671'221'4671'22:30 PM
Mar 22658'6683'0656'4677'220'6677'22:30 PM
May 22663'2682'6660'4678'019'2678'02:20 PM
Jul 22657'2675'4655'4669'616'0669'62:30 PM
Sep 22665'6674'4659'0670'615'4670'62:20 PM
Dec 22658'2681'4658'2676'616'2676'62:30 PM
Mar 23674'0683'4666'4679'016'2679'02:17 PM
May 23665'0667'6665'0670'215'6670'22:17 PM
Jul 23634'4647'0634'4643'216'6643'22:20 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jun 21121.250121.950120.925121.0500.950121.0502:05 PM
Aug 21122.400123.000121.500121.5500.450121.5502:05 PM
Oct 21127.900128.575126.725126.9500.375126.9502:05 PM
Dec 21130.950131.750130.200130.5000.625130.5002:05 PM
Feb 22133.525134.525132.775133.5750.975133.5752:05 PM
Apr 22135.875137.000135.225136.2751.175136.2752:05 PM
Jun 22130.475131.650130.000130.9751.225130.9752:05 PM
Aug 22129.925130.900129.275130.3501.325130.3502:05 PM
Oct 22132.875134.375132.450134.2001.925134.2002:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Aug 21156.250157.700154.900155.025-2.375155.0252:05 PM
Sep 21158.400159.125157.025157.225-1.875157.2252:05 PM
Oct 21160.125160.575158.875159.050-1.650159.0502:05 PM
Nov 21161.375161.525159.825160.275-1.375160.2752:05 PM
Jan 22160.825161.250159.550160.275-1.050160.2752:05 PM
Mar 22161.000161.475160.100160.975-0.875160.9752:05 PM
Apr 22162.300162.600161.850161.950-1.250161.9502:05 PM
May 22163.900163.900163.900163.900-0.850163.9002:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 21112.175112.225108.500108.675-2.325108.6752:05 PM
Aug 21108.350109.625106.500106.675-0.525106.6752:05 PM
Oct 2188.92589.82587.97588.1001.17588.1003:30 PM
Dec 2180.22581.45079.77580.1501.32580.1502:05 PM
Feb 2282.45083.60082.25083.0501.75083.0502:05 PM
Apr 2284.22585.50084.00085.2001.77585.2002:05 PM
May 2287.25088.50087.25088.1501.15088.1502:05 PM
Jun 2291.22592.80090.70092.2251.77592.2252:05 PM
Jul 2290.45091.42590.15091.4251.80091.4252:04 PM
Aug 2287.95089.20087.62589.2002.15089.2002:05 PM
Oct 2276.00076.00073.10075.900-1.60075.9001:44 PM
Dec 2270.00070.00070.00070.2000.20070.2001:45 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jul 21361.4375.7359.6373.411.9373.45:40 PM
Aug 21362.8376.3360.9373.811.0373.83:37 PM
Sep 21364.5377.0362.6375.210.5375.23:30 PM
Oct 21365.9376.8363.2375.59.7375.52:30 PM
Dec 21369.8380.4367.1379.19.7379.13:30 PM
Jan 22369.9379.8367.9378.79.2378.72:20 PM
Mar 22364.4372.2363.5371.17.3371.12:30 PM
May 22362.0369.3361.2367.96.7367.92:30 PM
Jul 22364.3371.0363.0369.56.3369.52:20 PM
Aug 22362.9366.7359.4366.36.9366.32:30 PM
Sep 22360.3361.9354.5360.77.8360.72:30 PM
Oct 22345.8352.6345.2350.47.9350.42:30 PM
Dec 22344.5351.1343.3349.37.5349.32:30 PM
Jan 23348.0351.3348.0349.311.5349.32:20 PM
Mar 23348.5348.5346.9346.811.4346.82:30 PM
May 23348.3349.6348.3345.110.2345.12:20 PM
Jul 23347.913.4347.92:20 PM
Aug 23346.513.2346.512:20 PM
Sep 23344.413.0344.412:21 PM
Oct 23333.8333.8333.8329.413.0329.41:34 PM
Dec 23324.0327.2324.0325.49.6325.42:30 PM
Jul 24325.49.6325.411:22 AM
Oct 24325.49.6325.411:22 AM
Dec 24325.49.6325.41:34 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone