Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Cloudy

Friday

Cloudy

Temp: 20°F / 31°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 2mph

Freezing Rain

Saturday

Freezing Rain

Temp: 27°F / 44°F

Precip: 51%

Amt: 0.36 in.

Wind: 6mph

Rain

Sunday

Rain

Temp: 26°F / 47°F

Precip: 36%

Amt: 0.01 in.

Wind: 12mph

Partly Cloudy

Monday

Partly Cloudy

Temp: 15°F / 30°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 18mph

Sunny

Tuesday

Sunny

Temp: 13°F / 36°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 12mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn MAR 215.12-0.35
N/C CornDEC 214.20-0.50
SoysMAR 2113.59-0.45
N/C SoysNOV 2111.58-0.65
White WheatMAR 216.20-0.40
N/C White WheatJULY 216.15-0.35
Red Wheat MAR 216.00-0.60
N/C Red WheatJULY 216.00-0.50

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $18.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $22.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 21554'4556'4546'2555'40'6555'43:48 PM
May 21548'6549'0540'0547'4-2'2547'44:39 PM
Jul 21538'6538'6529'2535'0-4'6535'02:30 PM
Sep 21491'6491'6483'6489'4-3'4489'42:30 PM
Dec 21472'0472'4465'2470'6-3'2470'63:32 PM
Mar 22479'2479'6473'0478'4-3'0478'42:20 PM
May 22482'6483'2476'6482'6-2'2482'62:30 PM
Jul 22483'4484'4478'0484'0-1'6484'02:30 PM
Sep 22442'4444'4441'2441'4-3'6441'42:30 PM
Dec 22428'2430'6425'0427'0-4'4427'02:30 PM
Mar 23437'2437'4437'2434'0-4'6434'02:20 PM
May 23436'0-4'6436'02:20 PM
Jul 23441'0-4'4441'02:20 PM
Sep 23427'2-4'4427'22:20 PM
Dec 23417'4418'0417'0417'6-1'4417'62:30 PM
Jul 24429'26'4429'22:20 PM
Dec 24413'6-1'4413'62:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 211404'01408'21380'01405'2-0'61405'22:30 PM
May 211404'61408'01378'21404'2-3'21404'25:41 PM
Jul 211394'21395'41367'61391'4-5'61391'44:18 PM
Aug 211353'01354'41329'21348'2-8'21348'22:30 PM
Sep 211273'21273'21251'01266'4-9'01266'42:30 PM
Nov 211230'01230'01208'41223'0-7'61223'02:30 PM
Jan 221222'21224'21204'21217'6-7'21217'62:30 PM
Mar 221194'41195'21179'61189'6-7'21189'62:30 PM
May 221179'41188'01172'21181'2-7'41181'22:20 PM
Jul 221176'21182'21171'61177'2-7'41177'22:20 PM
Aug 221159'4-7'01159'42:20 PM
Sep 221121'6-8'41121'62:20 PM
Nov 221098'01099'01086'41093'4-9'61093'42:30 PM
Jan 231096'4-9'41096'42:20 PM
Mar 231096'0-9'41096'02:20 PM
May 231096'0-9'41096'02:20 PM
Jul 231097'0-9'41097'02:20 PM
Aug 231093'4-9'41093'42:20 PM
Sep 231081'4-9'41081'42:19 PM
Nov 231033'01033'01033'01038'4-9'41038'42:20 PM
Jul 241038'4-9'41038'42:19 PM
Nov 241038'0-9'41038'02:19 PM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 21665'0665'6653'0655'0-16'6655'02:20 PM
May 21672'2674'0658'2660'2-15'4660'23:30 PM
Jul 21660'4662'0648'0650'0-13'4650'02:30 PM
Sep 21657'2658'2644'6646'2-13'6646'22:20 PM
Dec 21661'2661'6648'6650'0-13'2650'02:20 PM
Mar 22664'0664'6654'0654'4-13'0654'42:30 PM
May 22650'0650'0647'2649'2-12'2649'22:20 PM
Jul 22634'6635'6626'4627'6-10'0627'62:30 PM
Sep 22628'0628'0628'0628'0-9'4628'02:20 PM
Dec 22635'4-9'6635'42:20 PM
Mar 23637'0-9'6637'09:36 AM
May 23635'0-9'6635'09:30 AM
Jul 23599'2-9'6599'22:20 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Feb 21116.800117.050113.050113.100-3.900113.10012:59 PM
Apr 21121.600121.750119.775120.000-1.675120.0003:30 PM
Jun 21119.525119.525118.150118.425-1.075118.4252:05 PM
Aug 21118.175118.175116.725117.050-1.100117.0502:05 PM
Oct 21121.900121.900120.400120.625-1.275120.6252:05 PM
Dec 21124.525124.525123.175123.325-1.200123.3252:05 PM
Feb 22126.700126.700125.475125.575-1.175125.5752:05 PM
Apr 22127.475127.475126.575126.800-0.950126.8002:05 PM
Jun 22121.700121.700120.950121.000-1.150121.0002:05 PM
Aug 22120.500120.5007:00 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 21140.250140.375138.050138.675-1.750138.6752:05 PM
Apr 21144.575144.900142.000142.575-2.500142.5754:24 PM
May 21146.700147.250144.525145.075-2.150145.0752:05 PM
Aug 21154.575154.675151.600151.950-2.300151.9502:05 PM
Sep 21155.500155.500152.450152.825-2.175152.8252:05 PM
Oct 21155.850155.850152.850153.200-2.500153.2002:05 PM
Nov 21156.225156.250152.650153.225-2.875153.2252:05 PM
Jan 22152.000152.000151.650151.650-1.900151.6502:04 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Apr 2189.80090.27586.80087.150-2.60087.1503:37 PM
May 2191.32591.35088.70088.875-2.27588.8752:05 PM
Jun 2195.35095.80094.05094.175-1.57594.1752:05 PM
Jul 2195.07595.60094.32594.550-0.92594.5502:05 PM
Aug 2194.00094.62593.32593.625-0.85093.6252:05 PM
Oct 2179.27579.27578.30078.700-0.42578.7002:05 PM
Dec 2172.22572.40071.80072.2500.00072.2502:05 PM
Feb 2275.20075.45074.87575.4000.10075.4002:05 PM
Apr 2278.45078.67578.30078.6750.10078.6752:05 PM
May 2282.1750.10082.1752:05 PM
Jun 2287.0000.00087.0002:04 PM
Jul 2285.9000.10085.9002:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Mar 21423.3426.2417.0423.2-0.9423.23:50 PM
May 21421.8425.1415.3421.4-1.6421.43:57 PM
Jul 21419.5421.9413.2418.7-1.7418.72:30 PM
Aug 21408.1410.2402.3407.3-1.5407.32:20 PM
Sep 21394.4397.3390.0394.3-2.0394.32:30 PM
Oct 21383.2383.9377.4381.3-2.3381.32:30 PM
Dec 21381.0381.8375.4378.5-2.9378.52:30 PM
Jan 22375.3378.7372.9375.5-2.9375.52:20 PM
Mar 22368.0370.5364.6366.0-3.2366.02:20 PM
May 22362.9367.7361.8362.7-3.5362.72:20 PM
Jul 22362.3366.8361.7362.2-3.4362.22:30 PM
Aug 22358.3-3.9358.32:20 PM
Sep 22351.0-5.0351.02:20 PM
Oct 22343.3-4.7343.32:20 PM
Dec 22344.7346.0340.4341.7-4.7341.72:30 PM
Jan 23340.7-4.7340.72:17 PM
Mar 23340.9-4.7340.92:17 PM
May 23340.9-4.7340.910:03 AM
Jul 23342.8-4.7342.82:20 PM
Aug 23342.8-4.7342.812:04 PM
Sep 23341.3-4.7341.311:32 AM
Oct 23341.3-4.7341.311:03 AM
Dec 23338.1-4.2338.12:19 PM
Jul 24338.1-4.2338.17:00 PM
Oct 24338.1-4.2338.17:00 PM
Dec 24338.1-4.2338.17:00 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone