Grower Portal

Weather Satellite

Local Weather | Pigeon,Michigan

Cloudy

Friday

Cloudy

Temp: 31°F / 35°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 4mph

Cloudy

Saturday

Cloudy

Temp: 27°F / 36°F

Precip: 0%

Amt: 0 in.

Wind: 11mph

Snow

Sunday

Snow

Temp: 24°F / 42°F

Precip: 65%

Amt: 0.92 in.

Wind: 8mph

Rain-Snow Mix

Monday

Rain-Snow Mix

Temp: 22°F / 43°F

Precip: 66%

Amt: 0.51 in.

Wind: 18mph

Snow

Tuesday

Snow

Temp: 16°F / 22°F

Precip: 75%

Amt: 0.29 in.

Wind: 6mph

Local Cash Bids

Cash Price Basis
Corn DEC 215.29-0.55
N/C CornDEC 225.02-0.50
SoysDEC 2112.02-0.65
N/C SoysNOV 2211.74-0.60
White WheatDEC 217.48-0.55
N/C White WheatJULY227.84-0.10
Red Wheat DEC 217.38-0.65
N/C Red WheatJULY227.29-0.65

Specialty Bids

Commodity Cash New Crop
Navy $26.00 1st Pool Payment
Black $30.00 1st Pool Payment
Small Reds $28.00 1st Pool Payment
Pintos

Futures

Corn - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21576'2588'6576'2586'09'0586'02:30 PM
Mar 22576'6586'6575'2584'07'2584'04:57 PM
May 22579'0588'6577'6586'27'0586'22:20 PM
Jul 22578'2588'0577'4585'46'4585'42:30 PM
Sep 22557'2564'0555'6562'24'4562'22:30 PM
Dec 22548'4554'0547'0552'23'2552'22:20 PM
Mar 23556'0561'4554'4559'22'6559'22:20 PM
May 23558'4562'2558'4561'42'6561'42:20 PM
Jul 23556'6562'0556'6559'62'4559'62:20 PM
Sep 23518'41'2518'42:20 PM
Dec 23508'0510'4508'0509'20'6509'22:30 PM
Jul 24517'40'6517'42:20 PM
Dec 24483'00'6483'02:30 PM
Soybeans - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 221244'41270'01244'21267'223'01267'25:38 PM
Mar 221250'21274'61250'21271'221'21271'24:30 PM
May 221257'21282'01257'21278'021'01278'02:30 PM
Jul 221263'21287'61263'21284'020'41284'02:20 PM
Aug 221259'21279'41259'21276'019'61276'02:20 PM
Sep 221237'21253'61237'21251'018'21251'02:30 PM
Nov 221220'01237'61220'01234'014'61234'02:19 PM
Jan 231222'41237'61222'41233'613'61233'62:20 PM
Mar 231204'41215'61204'41212'211'41212'22:30 PM
May 231205'21205'21200'01203'010'21203'02:20 PM
Jul 231208'21208'21202'01205'09'01205'04:06 PM
Aug 231198'29'61198'22:20 PM
Sep 231185'69'61185'62:20 PM
Nov 231170'41176'01170'41171'45'61171'42:30 PM
Jan 241171'45'61171'48:26 AM
Mar 241171'45'61171'47:00 PM
May 241171'45'61171'47:00 PM
Jul 241165'05'61165'02:17 PM
Aug 241165'05'61165'07:00 PM
Sep 241165'05'61165'07:00 PM
Nov 241125'45'61125'42:20 PM
Jul 251125'45'61125'47:00 PM
Nov 251122'45'61122'49:30 AM
Wheat - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21809'4814'6799'0794'4-12'0794'42:30 PM
Mar 22818'0822'6796'4803'6-11'2803'62:20 PM
May 22822'2826'6802'6809'4-10'0809'42:30 PM
Jul 22805'6807'4789'4794'2-8'2794'22:30 PM
Sep 22805'4806'0789'6794'6-7'2794'62:20 PM
Dec 22807'2808'6793'4798'6-6'2798'62:30 PM
Mar 23808'2808'2794'6800'2-5'6800'22:20 PM
May 23789'4795'0783'0788'4-4'4788'42:20 PM
Jul 23745'0746'4737'0742'2-3'2742'22:30 PM
Sep 23736'6-2'4736'62:18 PM
Dec 23740'2-2'6740'22:18 PM
Mar 24738'2-2'4738'21:14 PM
May 24736'6-8'2736'610:09 AM
Jul 24688'0688'0688'0687'0-9'0687'02:30 PM
Live Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21137.850138.525136.850137.6750.025137.6752:05 PM
Feb 22139.900140.375138.750138.950-0.625138.9502:05 PM
Apr 22142.850143.325141.775142.150-0.450142.1502:05 PM
Jun 22138.050138.325137.025137.475-0.500137.4752:05 PM
Aug 22136.875137.150135.950136.650-0.225136.6502:05 PM
Oct 22139.700139.950138.850139.525-0.250139.5252:05 PM
Dec 22143.000143.175142.175142.825-0.200142.8252:05 PM
Feb 23145.275145.275144.575144.800-0.475144.8002:05 PM
Apr 23146.150146.475146.000146.450-0.200146.4502:05 PM
Feeder Cattle - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Jan 22165.900166.700163.200164.125-1.650164.1252:05 PM
Mar 22168.400169.000166.175167.100-1.225167.1002:05 PM
Apr 22171.000171.475168.875169.850-1.050169.8502:05 PM
May 22172.400172.850170.325171.250-1.075171.2502:05 PM
Aug 22179.500179.650177.375178.325-1.100178.3252:05 PM
Sep 22180.200180.200178.050179.000-1.000179.0002:05 PM
Oct 22180.425180.425179.325179.600-1.075179.6002:05 PM
Nov 22180.175180.175178.825179.800-1.300179.8002:05 PM
Lean Hogs - CME
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 2174.97575.12573.82574.000-0.40074.0002:05 PM
Feb 2282.70082.70081.20081.500-0.50081.5003:54 PM
Apr 2286.57586.70085.50085.875-0.45085.8752:05 PM
May 2290.67591.00090.47590.825-0.57590.8252:05 PM
Jun 2297.07597.17595.95096.425-0.62596.4252:05 PM
Jul 2297.07597.07595.67596.125-0.75096.1252:05 PM
Aug 2296.05096.05094.67595.275-0.60095.2752:05 PM
Oct 2281.67581.67580.65081.325-0.35081.3252:05 PM
Dec 2275.32575.32574.35075.075-0.25075.0752:05 PM
Feb 2377.750-0.25077.7502:05 PM
Apr 2381.050-0.25081.0502:05 PM
Soybean Meal - CBOT
Open High Low Last Change Close Updated More
Dec 21361.0369.0360.3367.79.7367.73:30 PM
Jan 22348.8360.5348.4358.69.8358.64:57 PM
Mar 22347.0357.4346.9355.88.9355.82:20 PM
May 22348.4357.9348.2356.37.7356.34:38 PM
Jul 22351.6360.6351.6359.07.2359.04:46 PM
Aug 22351.3358.6351.3357.86.4357.82:20 PM
Sep 22349.8357.4349.8355.25.5355.22:20 PM
Oct 22348.3352.8348.3351.04.6351.02:20 PM
Dec 22346.3352.8346.3350.43.9350.42:30 PM
Jan 23349.3349.5346.9347.83.5347.82:20 PM
Mar 23339.2342.5338.9340.23.3340.22:20 PM
May 23336.83.1336.82:30 PM
Jul 23337.62.9337.62:30 PM
Aug 23335.22.4335.22:20 PM
Sep 23332.82.7332.82:20 PM
Oct 23328.92.7328.92:20 PM
Dec 23329.42.7329.42:20 PM
Jul 24328.92.7328.92:19 PM
Oct 24328.92.7328.99:30 AM
Dec 24328.42.7328.42:20 PM
dtn text messages
receive email & text messages
daily on your mobile phone